Reported 56,637 shares, up 17,069 (43.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 23.2%; share count 43.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 7146000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 38282182 |
| 2023-09-30 | 43632000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2337800 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4931048 |
| 2024-09-30 | 10288471 |
| 2024-12-31 | 12670263 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5160115 |
| 2025-06-30 | 7999284 |
| 2025-09-30 | 8155671 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
| 2026-06-30 | 12082704 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | New | 48,648 | +48,648 (0.0%) | 0.69% | $12,082,704 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -24,784 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 24,784 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.38% | $8,155,671 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 24,784 | -808 (-3.2%) | 0.35% | $7,999,284 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 25,592 | -31,045 (-54.8%) | 0.25% | $5,160,115 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 56,637 | +17,069 (43.1%) | 0.65% | $12,670,263 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 39,568 | +14,946 (60.7%) | 0.61% | $10,288,471 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 24,622 | +24,622 (0.0%) | 0.34% | $4,931,048 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -20,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 20,000 | -380,000 (-95.0%) | 0.2% | $2,337,800 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 400,000 | -18,156 (-4.3%) | 3.04% | $43,632,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 418,156 | +418,156 (0.0%) | 3.89% | $38,282,182 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -127,035 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 127,035 | +127,035 (0.0%) | 1.07% | $7,146,000 | 2022-05-16 |
Who else reported the position
1675 managers reported CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPORATI for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 37,181,532 | +487,587 | 0.14% | $8,317,880,524 | 12 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 27,925,848 | +2,672,712 | 1.17% | $6,248,112,432 | 12 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 23,601,447 | +1,814,081 | 0.11% | $5,279,879,632 | 2 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 17,609,442 | -1,702 | 0.16% | $3,939,615,243 | 12 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 14,356,324 | -2,660,013 | 0.19% | $3,211,653,434 | 12 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 8,060,065 | +556,698 | 0.21% | $1,803,118,000 | 12 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 7,461,124 | +1,196,954 | 0.12% | $1,669,128,587 | 12 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 6,795,189 | +167,048 | 0.12% | $1,515,730,554 | 12 qtrs |
| COATUE MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 6,638,618 | -1,087,490 | 5.0% | $1,485,125,232 | 4 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 4,472,118 | -397,154 | 0.18% | $1,000,457,557 | 12 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 56,637
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.