CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPORATI
Reported by WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP
Reported 16,832,178 shares, down 26,132 (0.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1.6%; share count -0.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 948280000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 963810000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1037701000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 998851128 |
| 2023-03-31 | 708816928 |
| 2023-06-30 | 253415068 |
| 2023-09-30 | 208796245 |
| 2023-12-31 | 220121870 |
| 2024-03-31 | 287230837 |
| 2024-06-30 | 106228615 |
| 2024-09-30 | 4458303 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1195954 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1911251 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4211050 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3892240 |
| 2025-12-31 | 63841895 |
| 2026-03-31 | 80792331 |
| 2026-06-30 | 71677595 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 288,592 | -727 (-0.3%) | 0.01% | $71,677,595 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 289,319 | +108,602 (60.1%) | 0.02% | $80,792,331 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 180,717 | +168,889 (1427.9%) | 0.01% | $63,841,895 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 11,828 | -1,219 (-9.3%) | < 0.01% | $3,892,240 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 13,047 | +3,568 (37.6%) | < 0.01% | $4,211,050 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 9,479 | +4,133 (77.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,911,251 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 5,346 | -11,800 (-68.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,195,954 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 17,146 | -513,281 (-96.8%) | < 0.01% | $4,458,303 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 530,427 | -1,023,432 (-65.9%) | 0.02% | $106,228,615 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,553,859 | -329,295 (-17.5%) | 0.05% | $287,230,837 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 1,883,154 | -31,003 (-1.6%) | 0.04% | $220,121,870 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,914,157 | -853,894 (-30.8%) | 0.04% | $208,796,245 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 2,768,051 | -6,261,464 (-69.3%) | 0.05% | $253,415,068 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 9,029,515 | -2,556,741 (-22.1%) | 0.14% | $708,816,928 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 11,586,256 | -887,612 (-7.1%) | 0.2% | $998,851,128 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 12,473,868 | -4,358,310 (-25.9%) | 0.22% | $1,037,701,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 16,832,178 | -26,132 (-0.2%) | 0.19% | $963,810,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 16,858,310 | +16,858,310 (0.0%) | 0.16% | $948,280,000 | 2022-05-16 |
Who else reported the position
782 managers reported CONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPORATI for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 39,136,668 | +722,151 | 0.06% | $2,240,965,000 | 2 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 24,296,438 | +3,913,986 | 0.14% | $1,391,214,000 | 2 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 24,135,665 | +2,640,328 | 0.04% | $1,382,007,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Added | 23,009,504 | +855,140 | 0.36% | $1,317,532,000 | 2 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 18,536,093 | +1,279,587 | 0.06% | $1,061,377,000 | 2 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP This report | Reduced | 16,832,178 | -26,132 | 0.19% | $963,810,000 | 2 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Added | 7,882,694 | +1,200,224 | 0.1% | $451,362,000 | 2 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 6,556,814 | +1,015,336 | 0.05% | $374,783,000 | 2 qtrs |
| PUTNAM INVESTMENTS LLC | Reduced | 4,317,388 | -28,832 | 0.44% | $247,214,000 | 2 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 4,186,104 | +860,044 | 0.03% | $239,698,000 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 16,423,568
- None
- 408,610
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.