Reported 5,942,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 0.8%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | 3062280 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3203750 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4725090 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4310446 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4954440 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5088324 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5130917 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5033182 |
| 2024-12-31 | 6639017 |
| 2025-03-31 | 6481485 |
| 2025-06-30 | 7296975 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5522830 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -5,870,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 5,870,000 | -2,040,000 (-25.8%) | < 0.01% | $5,522,830 | 2025-11-03 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 7,910,000 | +884,000 (12.6%) | < 0.01% | $7,296,975 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 7,026,000 | -363,000 (-4.9%) | < 0.01% | $6,481,485 | 2025-05-01 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 7,389,000 | +1,705,000 (30.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,639,017 | 2025-01-31 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 5,684,000 | -258,000 (-4.3%) | < 0.01% | $5,033,182 | 2024-10-28 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 5,942,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,130,917 | 2024-07-31 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 5,942,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,088,324 | 2024-05-07 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 5,942,000 | +657,000 (12.4%) | < 0.01% | $4,954,440 | 2024-02-01 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 5,285,000 | -406,000 (-7.1%) | < 0.01% | $4,310,446 | 2023-11-07 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 5,691,000 | +1,635,000 (40.3%) | < 0.01% | $4,725,090 | 2023-08-07 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 4,056,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,203,750 | 2023-05-02 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 4,056,000 | +4,056,000 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,062,280 | 2023-01-30 |
Who else reported the position
57 managers reported CONFLUENT INC for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linden Advisors LP | Added | 321,799,000 | +58,623,000 | 2.32% | $278,280,106 | 7 qtrs |
| Voya Investment Management LLC | Reduced | 150,920,000 | -26,500,000 | 0.13% | $130,696,720 | 7 qtrs |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | Added | 72,408 | +2,787 | 0.28% | $62,584,407 | 7 qtrs |
| STEELHEAD PARTNERS LLC | Added | 70,085,000 | +10,061,000 | 3.15% | $60,576,568 | 7 qtrs |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 0 | 0 | 0.69% | $43,175,000 | 5 qtrs |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 0 | 0 | 0.46% | $40,239,964 | 5 qtrs |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | Unchanged | 36,500,000 | 0 | 0.17% | $31,609,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Sculptor Capital LP | New | 35,000,000 | +35,000,000 | 0.57% | $30,251,550 | 1 qtr |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 0 | 0 | 0.01% | $29,242,658 | 6 qtrs |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | Added | 325,671 | +12,562 | 0.02% | $28,139,738 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- July 31, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Convertible Debt
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 5,942,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.