Reported 6,171,064 shares, down 176,373 (2.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -18.6%; share count -2.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 46073000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 34364000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 32753000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 26659000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 21346000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 27797276 |
| 2023-03-31 | 23701255 |
| 2023-06-30 | 23940546 |
| 2023-09-30 | 22705966 |
| 2023-12-31 | 23304425 |
| 2024-03-31 | 21610209 |
| 2024-06-30 | 20799856 |
| 2024-09-30 | 24948517 |
| 2024-12-31 | 25636434 |
| 2025-03-31 | 16377544 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -6,065,757 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-07-29 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 6,065,757 | -279,895 (-4.4%) | 0.05% | $16,377,544 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 6,345,652 | +154,953 (2.5%) | 0.06% | $25,636,434 | 2025-02-10 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 6,190,699 | -189,625 (-3.0%) | 0.06% | $24,948,517 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 6,380,324 | -13,229 (-0.2%) | 0.05% | $20,799,856 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 6,393,553 | +8,779 (0.1%) | 0.06% | $21,610,209 | 2024-05-08 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 6,384,774 | -139,929 (-2.1%) | 0.07% | $23,304,425 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 6,524,703 | -516,634 (-7.3%) | 0.08% | $22,705,966 | 2023-11-09 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 7,041,337 | +131,350 (1.9%) | 0.08% | $23,940,546 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 6,909,987 | +46,462 (0.7%) | 0.08% | $23,701,255 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 6,863,525 | +472,471 (7.4%) | 0.11% | $27,797,276 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 6,391,054 | +219,990 (3.6%) | 0.08% | $21,346,000 | 2022-11-09 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 6,171,064 | -176,373 (-2.8%) | 0.1% | $26,659,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 6,347,437 | -87,683 (-1.4%) | 0.1% | $32,753,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 6,435,120 | -556,172 (-8.0%) | 0.09% | $34,364,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 6,991,292 | +6,976,777 (48066.0%) | 0.13% | $46,073,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
245 managers reported CONDUENT INC COM (NY) for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICAHN CARL C | Unchanged | 38,149,336 | 0 | 0.79% | $164,805,000 | 22 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 17,032,341 | +66,156 | < 0.01% | $73,579,000 | 22 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 16,306,992 | +940,314 | < 0.01% | $70,446,000 | 23 qtrs |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | Added | 13,629,958 | +329,794 | 0.06% | $58,889,000 | 22 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 7,089,260 | +304,109 | 0.01% | $30,626,000 | 22 qtrs |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC This report | Reduced | 6,171,064 | -176,373 | 0.1% | $26,659,000 | 5 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 6,003,267 | +5,881,958 | < 0.01% | $25,934,000 | 22 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 4,283,904 | -39,774 | < 0.01% | $18,506,000 | 22 qtrs |
| SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL LLC | Added | 3,904,934 | +63,503 | 0.19% | $16,871,000 | 16 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Reduced | 3,807,117 | -208,602 | 0.02% | $16,447,000 | 22 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 10, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 4,295,410
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,875,654
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.