Reported 2,716,971 shares, down 1,515,152 (35.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -46.4%; share count -35.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 20589000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 20364000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 21892000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 11738000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 9061000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1059650 |
| 2023-03-31 | 937824 |
| 2023-06-30 | 816632 |
| 2023-09-30 | 837559 |
| 2023-12-31 | 467080 |
| 2024-03-31 | 86558 |
| 2024-06-30 | 79228 |
| 2024-09-30 | 76175 |
| 2024-12-31 | 71363 |
| 2025-03-31 | 47274 |
| 2025-06-30 | 45310 |
| 2025-09-30 | 45231 |
| 2025-12-31 | 30067 |
| 2026-03-31 | 19850 |
| 2026-06-30 | 23467 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 16,073 | +565 (3.6%) | < 0.01% | $23,467 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 15,508 | -152 (-1.0%) | < 0.01% | $19,850 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 15,660 | -494 (-3.1%) | < 0.01% | $30,067 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 16,154 | -1,009 (-5.9%) | < 0.01% | $45,231 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 17,163 | -346 (-2.0%) | < 0.01% | $45,310 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 17,509 | -155 (-0.9%) | < 0.01% | $47,274 | 2025-05-02 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 17,664 | -1,238 (-6.5%) | < 0.01% | $71,363 | 2025-02-06 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 18,902 | -5,401 (-22.2%) | < 0.01% | $76,175 | 2024-11-05 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 24,303 | -1,306 (-5.1%) | < 0.01% | $79,228 | 2024-08-05 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 25,609 | -102,358 (-80.0%) | < 0.01% | $86,558 | 2024-05-03 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 127,967 | -112,711 (-46.8%) | < 0.01% | $467,080 | 2024-02-05 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 240,678 | +492 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $837,559 | 2023-11-06 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 240,186 | -33,232 (-12.2%) | < 0.01% | $816,632 | 2023-07-27 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 273,418 | +11,776 (4.5%) | < 0.01% | $937,824 | 2023-05-02 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 261,642 | -2,451,183 (-90.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,059,650 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 2,712,825 | -4,146 (-0.2%) | 0.01% | $9,061,000 | 2022-11-02 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 2,716,971 | -1,515,152 (-35.8%) | 0.01% | $11,738,000 | 2022-08-01 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 4,232,123 | +418,521 (11.0%) | 0.02% | $21,892,000 | 2022-05-04 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 3,813,602 | +689,259 (22.1%) | 0.02% | $20,364,000 | 2022-02-07 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 3,124,343 | -94,044 (-2.9%) | 0.02% | $20,589,000 | 2021-11-02 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
245 managers reported CONDUENT INC COM (NY) for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICAHN CARL C | Unchanged | 38,149,336 | 0 | 0.79% | $164,805,000 | 22 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 17,032,341 | +66,156 | < 0.01% | $73,579,000 | 22 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 16,306,992 | +940,314 | < 0.01% | $70,446,000 | 23 qtrs |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | Added | 13,629,958 | +329,794 | 0.06% | $58,889,000 | 22 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 7,089,260 | +304,109 | 0.01% | $30,626,000 | 22 qtrs |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 6,171,064 | -176,373 | 0.1% | $26,659,000 | 5 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 6,003,267 | +5,881,958 | < 0.01% | $25,934,000 | 22 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 4,283,904 | -39,774 | < 0.01% | $18,506,000 | 22 qtrs |
| SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL LLC | Added | 3,904,934 | +63,503 | 0.19% | $16,871,000 | 16 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Reduced | 3,807,117 | -208,602 | 0.02% | $16,447,000 | 22 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 01, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,665,371
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 51,600
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.