Reported 1,184,952 shares, down 589,959 (33.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -44.1%; share count -33.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 12250000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 6851000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 9158000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 5119000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 4260000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 3321794 |
| 2023-03-31 | 3023952 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2088441 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2274790 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1829125 |
| 2024-03-31 | 8497925 |
| 2024-06-30 | 7969400 |
| 2024-09-30 | 8827167 |
| 2024-12-31 | 7884023 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5299881 |
| 2025-06-30 | 5409820 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4449410 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2688343 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1775102 |
| 2026-06-30 | 926770 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 634,774 | -752,024 (-54.2%) | < 0.01% | $926,770 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 1,386,798 | -13,381 (-1.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,775,102 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,400,179 | -188,896 (-11.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,688,343 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,589,075 | -460,099 (-22.5%) | < 0.01% | $4,449,410 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 2,049,174 | +86,255 (4.4%) | < 0.01% | $5,409,820 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,962,919 | +11,428 (0.6%) | < 0.01% | $5,299,881 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,951,491 | -238,873 (-10.9%) | < 0.01% | $7,884,023 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 2,190,364 | -254,237 (-10.4%) | < 0.01% | $8,827,167 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 2,444,601 | -69,578 (-2.8%) | < 0.01% | $7,969,400 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 2,514,179 | +2,013,049 (401.7%) | < 0.01% | $8,497,925 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 501,130 | -152,545 (-23.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,829,125 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 653,675 | +39,428 (6.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,274,790 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 614,247 | -267,372 (-30.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,088,441 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 881,619 | +61,423 (7.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,023,952 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 820,196 | -455,228 (-35.7%) | < 0.01% | $3,321,794 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,275,424 | +90,472 (7.6%) | < 0.01% | $4,260,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,184,952 | -589,959 (-33.2%) | < 0.01% | $5,119,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 1,774,911 | +492,161 (38.4%) | < 0.01% | $9,158,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 1,282,750 | -576,168 (-31.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,851,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 1,858,918 | +1,275,085 (218.4%) | < 0.01% | $12,250,000 | 2021-11-10 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
245 managers reported CONDUENT INC COM (NY) for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICAHN CARL C | Unchanged | 38,149,336 | 0 | 0.79% | $164,805,000 | 22 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 17,032,341 | +66,156 | < 0.01% | $73,579,000 | 22 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 16,306,992 | +940,314 | < 0.01% | $70,446,000 | 23 qtrs |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | Added | 13,629,958 | +329,794 | 0.06% | $58,889,000 | 22 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 7,089,260 | +304,109 | 0.01% | $30,626,000 | 22 qtrs |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 6,171,064 | -176,373 | 0.1% | $26,659,000 | 5 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 6,003,267 | +5,881,958 | < 0.01% | $25,934,000 | 22 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 4,283,904 | -39,774 | < 0.01% | $18,506,000 | 22 qtrs |
| SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL LLC | Added | 3,904,934 | +63,503 | 0.19% | $16,871,000 | 16 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Reduced | 3,807,117 | -208,602 | 0.02% | $16,447,000 | 22 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CMN
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,184,842
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 110
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.