Reported 1,769,479 shares, down 317,792 (15.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -29.0%; share count -15.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1227000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 5982000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 10770000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 7644000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2650912 |
| 2023-09-30 | 501875 |
| 2023-12-31 | 934050 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2582036 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1882259 |
| 2024-09-30 | 6124951 |
| 2024-12-31 | 6334999 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3840072 |
| 2025-06-30 | 5159788 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5425305 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3170826 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1447712 |
| 2026-06-30 | 124605 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 85,346 | -1,045,679 (-92.5%) | < 0.01% | $124,605 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 1,131,025 | -520,447 (-31.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,447,712 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,651,472 | -286,137 (-14.8%) | 0.01% | $3,170,826 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,937,609 | -16,856 (-0.9%) | 0.02% | $5,425,305 | 2025-11-17 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,954,465 | +532,216 (37.4%) | 0.02% | $5,159,788 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,422,249 | -145,820 (-9.3%) | 0.02% | $3,840,072 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,568,069 | +48,230 (3.2%) | 0.02% | $6,334,999 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,519,839 | +942,459 (163.2%) | 0.02% | $6,124,951 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 577,380 | -186,536 (-24.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,882,259 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 763,916 | +508,012 (198.5%) | 0.01% | $2,582,036 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 255,904 | +111,687 (77.4%) | < 0.01% | $934,050 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 144,217 | -635,463 (-81.5%) | < 0.01% | $501,875 | 2023-11-17 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 779,680 | +779,680 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $2,650,912 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -1,769,479 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 1,769,479 | -317,792 (-15.2%) | 0.06% | $7,644,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 2,087,271 | +967,072 (86.3%) | 0.07% | $10,770,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,120,199 | +934,021 (501.7%) | 0.04% | $5,982,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 186,178 | +133,393 (252.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,227,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
244 managers reported CONDUENT INC COM (NY) for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICAHN CARL C | Unchanged | 38,149,336 | 0 | 0.79% | $164,805,000 | 22 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 17,032,341 | +66,156 | < 0.01% | $73,579,000 | 22 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 16,306,992 | +940,314 | < 0.01% | $70,446,000 | 23 qtrs |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | Added | 13,629,958 | +329,794 | 0.06% | $58,889,000 | 22 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 7,089,260 | +304,109 | 0.01% | $30,626,000 | 22 qtrs |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 6,171,064 | -176,373 | 0.1% | $26,659,000 | 5 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 6,003,267 | +5,881,958 | < 0.01% | $25,934,000 | 22 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 4,283,904 | -39,774 | < 0.01% | $18,506,000 | 22 qtrs |
| SEGALL BRYANT & HAMILL LLC | Added | 3,904,934 | +63,503 | 0.19% | $16,871,000 | 16 qtrs |
| D E Shaw & Co Inc | Reduced | 3,807,117 | -208,602 | 0.02% | $16,447,000 | 22 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,298,160
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 471,319
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.