Reported 7,808,877 shares, down 240,510 (3.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -6.6%; share count -3.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 683288000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 692250000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 644828000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 611121000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 551661000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 534700232 |
| 2023-03-31 | 526755124 |
| 2023-06-30 | 420134131 |
| 2023-09-30 | 339763426 |
| 2023-12-31 | 304298674 |
| 2024-03-31 | 310915405 |
| 2024-06-30 | 283081668 |
| 2024-09-30 | 294531209 |
| 2024-12-31 | 222854663 |
| 2025-03-31 | 208251941 |
| 2025-06-30 | 101640510 |
| 2025-09-30 | 545148 |
| 2025-12-31 | 340283 |
| 2026-03-31 | 248109 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1796 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 135 | -15,648 (-99.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,796 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 15,783 | -4,263 (-21.3%) | < 0.01% | $248,109 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 20,046 | -9,707 (-32.6%) | < 0.01% | $340,283 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 29,753 | -4,935,842 (-99.4%) | < 0.01% | $545,148 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 4,965,595 | -2,843,282 (-36.4%) | 0.12% | $101,640,510 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 7,808,877 | -240,510 (-3.0%) | 0.26% | $208,251,941 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 8,049,387 | -1,007,542 (-11.1%) | 0.27% | $222,854,663 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 9,056,929 | -903,725 (-9.1%) | 0.32% | $294,531,209 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 9,960,654 | -529,086 (-5.0%) | 0.32% | $283,081,668 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 10,489,740 | -127,800 (-1.2%) | 0.35% | $310,915,405 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 10,617,540 | -1,773,526 (-14.3%) | 0.35% | $304,298,674 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 12,391,066 | -68,440 (-0.5%) | 0.43% | $339,763,426 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 12,459,506 | -1,565,854 (-11.2%) | 0.48% | $420,134,131 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 14,025,360 | +212,269 (1.5%) | 0.63% | $526,755,124 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 13,813,091 | -3,098,433 (-18.3%) | 0.63% | $534,700,232 | 2023-02-21 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 16,911,524 | -930,234 (-5.2%) | 0.68% | $551,661,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 17,841,758 | -1,373,074 (-7.1%) | 0.69% | $611,121,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 19,214,832 | -1,055,571 (-5.2%) | 0.49% | $644,828,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 20,270,403 | +96,211 (0.5%) | 0.58% | $692,250,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 20,174,192 | +1,620,827 (8.7%) | 0.58% | $683,288,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
941 managers reported CONAGRA BRANDS INC for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 60,403,845 | +1,604,893 | 0.03% | $1,610,970,546 | 48 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 50,414,707 | +1,605,523 | 0.03% | $1,344,560,239 | 3 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 25,613,957 | +995,125 | 0.03% | $683,124,233 | 48 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 12,676,410 | +930,781 | 0.03% | $337,065,756 | 48 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 12,085,755 | -1,149,381 | 0.04% | $322,328,000 | 48 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 11,859,985 | +698,630 | 0.06% | $316,305,800 | 48 qtrs |
| NORDEA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT AB | Reduced | 10,782,446 | -1,503,133 | 0.31% | $290,802,569 | 48 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 9,965,693 | +1,303,406 | 0.02% | $265,785,083 | 48 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 8,162,251 | +2,702,407 | 0.05% | $217,686,409 | 48 qtrs |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD This report | Reduced | 7,808,877 | -240,510 | 0.26% | $208,251,941 | 48 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 15, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 7,561,789
- Shared
- 2,976
- None
- 216,478
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.