Reported 90,400 shares, down 14,100 (13.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 20.7%; share count -13.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1670000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 967000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1533000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1205000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 421000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 636948 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1528120 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1390047 |
| 2023-09-30 | 1688046 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1852480 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1533286 |
| 2024-06-30 | 1224000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 1085968 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2060740 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2487808 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2274082 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1934303 |
| 2025-12-31 | 278082 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -12,600 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 12,600 | -83,300 (-86.9%) | < 0.01% | $278,082 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 95,900 | -1,200 (-1.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,934,303 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 97,100 | +6,700 (7.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,274,082 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 90,400 | -14,100 (-13.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,487,808 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 104,500 | +13,700 (15.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,060,740 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 90,800 | -31,600 (-25.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,085,968 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 122,400 | -43,900 (-26.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,224,000 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 166,300 | +900 (0.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,533,286 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 165,400 | +59,500 (56.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,852,480 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 105,900 | +49,600 (88.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,688,046 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 56,300 | +5,700 (11.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,390,047 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 50,600 | +27,200 (116.2%) | < 0.01% | $1,528,120 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 23,400 | +8,300 (55.0%) | < 0.01% | $636,948 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 15,100 | -22,600 (-59.9%) | < 0.01% | $421,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 37,700 | -6,800 (-15.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,205,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 44,500 | +11,500 (34.8%) | < 0.01% | $1,533,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 33,000 | -14,100 (-29.9%) | < 0.01% | $967,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 47,100 | +40,166 (579.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,670,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
125 managers reported TRUBRIDGE, INC. COMMON STOCK for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 663,862 | +16,715 | < 0.01% | $18,269,482 | 48 qtrs |
| FEDERATED HERMES INC | Reduced | 460,792 | -7,966 | 0.03% | $12,680,996 | 6 qtrs |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | Reduced | 448,965 | -37,416 | < 0.01% | $12,355,518 | 48 qtrs |
| MARTIN & CO INC TN | Reduced | 384,706 | -114,445 | 2.04% | $10,587,109 | 17 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 345,501 | -3,440 | < 0.01% | $9,508,727 | 48 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 303,198 | +93,327 | < 0.01% | $8,344,009 | 10 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 297,021 | +7,271 | < 0.01% | $8,174,019 | 3 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 278,941 | -24,087 | < 0.01% | $7,676,457 | 42 qtrs |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 226,172 | +39,090 | < 0.01% | $6,224,253 | 18 qtrs |
| KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 222,856 | -56,379 | 0.15% | $6,132,997 | 16 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 15, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 86,400
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 4,000
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.