Form 13-F position report

COMPASS MINERALS INTL INC

Reported by Repertoire Partners LP

CMP CUSIP 20451N101 Manager CIK 0001909393

First reported at 100,000 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 1.35% This manager · Q3 2024
Shares 100,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,202,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 7 Through Q3 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-06-30 35000
2022-09-30 0
2023-03-31 1714500
2023-06-30 1733592
2023-09-30 701545
2023-12-31 2532
2024-03-31 1574
2024-06-30 0
2024-09-30 1202000
2024-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

10 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for COMPASS MINERALS INTL INC held by Repertoire Partners LP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2024 Reduced 0 -100,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-02-18
Q3 2024 New 100,000 +100,000 (0.0%) 1.35% $1,202,000 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 0 -100 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Unchanged 100 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,574 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 100 -25,000 (-99.6%) < 0.01% $2,532 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Reduced 25,100 -25,888 (-50.8%) 1.09% $701,545 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 50,988 +988 (2.0%) 1.85% $1,733,592 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 New 50,000 +50,000 (0.0%) 0.49% $1,714,500 2023-05-15
Q3 2022 Reduced 0 -1,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 New 1,000 +1,000 (0.0%) 0.01% $35,000 2022-08-15

Who else reported the position

262 managers reported COMPASS MINERALS INTL INC for Q3 2024.

Managers reporting COMPASS MINERALS INTL INC in Q3 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc New 4,839,428 +4,839,428 < 0.01% $58,169,928 1 qtr
SailingStone Capital Partners LLC Added 4,775,013 +2,454,116 18.04% $57,395,656 3 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 3,157,214 -1,312,810 < 0.01% $37,949,713 46 qtrs
Select Equity Group L P Reduced 1,495,474 -1,420,983 0.06% $17,975,597 6 qtrs
D E Shaw & Co Inc Added 1,483,243 +152,665 0.02% $17,828,581 8 qtrs
SW Investment Management LLC Added 1,000,000 +700,000 3.18% $12,020,000 2 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 994,637 +238,674 < 0.01% $11,955,545 46 qtrs
Invenomic Capital Management LP Added 969,085 +186,717 0.64% $11,648,402 3 qtrs
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC Added 809,097 +659,297 < 0.01% $9,725,346 14 qtrs
FMR LLC Reduced 802,428 -498,502 < 0.01% $9,645,183 46 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2024
Filed
November 14, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
100,000
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.