Form 13-F position report

COMMSCOPE HLDG CO INC COM STK

Reported by Atika Capital Management LLC

VISN CUSIP 20337X109 Manager CIK 0001599731

First reported at 1,560,251 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 1.07% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 1,560,251 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $9,548,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-06-30 9548000
2022-09-30 23947000
2022-12-31 13743765
2023-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

4 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for COMMSCOPE HLDG CO INC COM STK held by Atika Capital Management LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2023 Reduced 0 -1,869,900 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Reduced 1,869,900 -730,100 (-28.1%) 1.98% $13,743,765 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Added 2,600,000 +1,039,749 (66.6%) 2.03% $23,947,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 New 1,560,251 +1,560,251 (0.0%) 1.07% $9,548,000 2022-08-12

Who else reported the position

278 managers reported COMMSCOPE HLDG CO INC COM STK for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting COMMSCOPE HLDG CO INC COM STK in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 28,843,057 +1,840,498 < 0.01% $176,520,000 35 qtrs
FPR PARTNERS LLC Added 20,323,018 +650,000 5.11% $124,377,000 28 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 15,693,303 +1,528,552 < 0.01% $96,043,000 35 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Reduced 14,787,144 -3,359,413 0.02% $90,497,000 25 qtrs
LYRICAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LP Reduced 8,666,221 -348,927 0.92% $53,037,000 23 qtrs
Weiss Multi-Strategy Advisers LLC Added 7,999,032 +1,394,588 1.47% $48,954,000 13 qtrs
FULLER & THALER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC Reduced 6,710,564 -1,160,787 0.28% $41,069,000 15 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Added 5,434,942 +1,136,481 < 0.01% $33,263,000 35 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Reduced 4,754,224 -335,477 < 0.01% $29,097,000 35 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 4,425,087 +966,735 < 0.01% $27,082,000 35 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 12, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,560,251
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.