Reported 400,000 shares, up 80,000 (25.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 6.9%; share count 25.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 20694000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 14596000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 14280000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 7063000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 5866000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 8392800 |
| 2023-03-31 | 9098400 |
| 2023-06-30 | 9972000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 10641600 |
| 2023-12-31 | 9647000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 9537000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 8615200 |
| 2024-09-30 | 9189400 |
| 2024-12-31 | 8256600 |
| 2025-03-31 | 7380000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 7138000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 6284000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 13151600 |
| 2026-03-31 | 9187200 |
| 2026-06-30 | 9820000 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 400,000 | +80,000 (25.0%) | 0.08% | $9,820,000 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 320,000 | -120,000 (-27.3%) | 0.08% | $9,187,200 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 440,000 | +240,000 (120.0%) | 0.11% | $13,151,600 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 200,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $6,284,000 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 200,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $7,138,000 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 200,000 | -20,000 (-9.1%) | 0.06% | $7,380,000 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 220,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $8,256,600 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 220,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $9,189,400 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 220,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $8,615,200 | 2024-07-29 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 220,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $9,537,000 | 2024-05-06 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 220,000 | -20,000 (-8.3%) | 0.09% | $9,647,000 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 240,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.11% | $10,641,600 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 240,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.1% | $9,972,000 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 240,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $9,098,400 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 240,000 | +40,000 (20.0%) | 0.08% | $8,392,800 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 200,000 | +20,000 (11.1%) | 0.06% | $5,866,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 180,000 | -125,000 (-41.0%) | 0.06% | $7,063,000 | 2022-08-09 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 305,000 | +15,000 (5.2%) | 0.12% | $14,280,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 290,000 | -80,000 (-21.6%) | 0.13% | $14,596,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 370,000 | -10,000 (-2.6%) | 0.19% | $20,694,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2204 managers reported COMCAST CORP NEW for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 313,212,228 | -1,773,537 | 0.11% | $7,689,360,213 | 8 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 232,645,894 | -508,878 | 0.12% | $5,711,456,698 | 2 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 195,059,449 | +12,324,336 | 0.14% | $4,788,709,473 | 53 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 133,095,082 | +11,536,428 | 0.43% | $3,266,879,555 | 53 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 125,126,243 | +5,324,337 | 0.24% | $3,071,849,254 | 53 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 116,113,743 | +26,539,350 | 0.4% | $2,850,576,194 | 53 qtrs |
| Dodge & Cox | Added | 115,903,125 | +2,794,881 | 1.49% | $2,845,421,719 | 53 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 104,629,299 | -77,512,480 | 0.3% | $2,568,384,991 | 53 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 89,530,463 | +1,420,454 | 0.12% | $2,190,479,651 | 53 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 80,039,893 | +3,326,800 | 0.09% | $1,964,979,373 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 14, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 400,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.