Reported 364,917 shares, up 221,961 (155.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 106.0%; share count 155.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 13969000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 8639000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 41700000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 13656000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1037000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4799000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2603000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 3924719 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3028986 |
| 2023-12-31 | 22693319 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4741805 |
| 2024-06-30 | 920887 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 9625680 |
| 2025-03-31 | 10820340 |
| 2025-06-30 | 22289130 |
| 2025-09-30 | 16508547 |
| 2025-12-31 | 18679532 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2821465 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | New | 45,640 | +45,640 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,821,465 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -339,073 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 339,073 | +23,422 (7.4%) | < 0.01% | $18,679,532 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 315,651 | -49,266 (-13.5%) | < 0.01% | $16,508,547 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 364,917 | +221,961 (155.3%) | 0.01% | $22,289,130 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 142,956 | +28,269 (24.6%) | < 0.01% | $10,820,340 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 114,687 | +114,687 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $9,625,680 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -11,645 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 11,645 | -46,766 (-80.1%) | < 0.01% | $920,887 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 58,411 | -226,896 (-79.5%) | < 0.01% | $4,741,805 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 285,307 | +244,430 (598.0%) | < 0.01% | $22,693,319 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 40,877 | -9,935 (-19.6%) | < 0.01% | $3,028,986 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 50,812 | +21,964 (76.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,924,719 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 28,848 | -25,950 (-47.4%) | < 0.01% | $2,603,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 54,798 | +39,382 (255.5%) | < 0.01% | $4,799,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 15,416 | -175,364 (-91.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,037,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 190,780 | -269,846 (-58.6%) | < 0.01% | $13,656,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 460,626 | +371,962 (419.5%) | 0.02% | $41,700,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 88,664 | -57,094 (-39.2%) | < 0.01% | $8,639,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 145,758 | +19,376 (15.3%) | < 0.01% | $13,969,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
356 managers reported COLUMBIA SPORTSWEAR CO for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 4,001,404 | -590,314 | 0.02% | $244,405,907 | 49 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 2,599,573 | -229,596 | < 0.01% | $158,781,901 | 4 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 2,502,963 | -508,839 | < 0.01% | $152,880,980 | 49 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,635,294 | +402,351 | 0.02% | $99,886,320 | 49 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 1,235,558 | +992,000 | 0.01% | $75,467,883 | 29 qtrs |
| Boston Trust Walden Corp | Added | 1,198,524 | +5,491 | 0.52% | $73,205,823 | 20 qtrs |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | Reduced | 972,526 | -24,487 | 0.03% | $59,401,894 | 17 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 915,141 | -89,661 | < 0.01% | $55,896,812 | 49 qtrs |
| Badgley Phelps Wealth Managers LLC | Unchanged | 768,830 | 0 | 1.04% | $46,960,166 | 7 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 676,326 | +455,413 | < 0.01% | $41,309,992 | 43 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 364,917
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.