Reported 41,048 shares, down 16,908 (29.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -28.3%; share count -29.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 4612000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 104000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 110000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1274450 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1514085 |
| 2023-06-30 | 1155044 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2071103 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1210295 |
| 2024-03-31 | 868247 |
| 2024-06-30 | 774461 |
| 2024-09-30 | 803841 |
| 2024-12-31 | 785210 |
| 2025-03-31 | 600415 |
| 2025-06-30 | 579801 |
| 2025-09-30 | 805265 |
| 2025-12-31 | 798945 |
| 2026-03-31 | 886506 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -42,744 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-07-31 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 42,744 | +5,111 (13.6%) | 0.03% | $886,506 | 2026-04-28 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 37,633 | -36 (-0.1%) | 0.03% | $798,945 | 2026-01-27 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 37,669 | +9,363 (33.1%) | 0.03% | $805,265 | 2025-11-03 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 28,306 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $579,801 | 2025-07-22 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 28,306 | -7,118 (-20.1%) | 0.03% | $600,415 | 2025-05-20 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 35,424 | -50 (-0.1%) | 0.05% | $785,210 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 35,474 | -375 (-1.0%) | 0.05% | $803,841 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 35,849 | -5,199 (-12.7%) | 0.05% | $774,461 | 2024-08-02 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 41,048 | -16,908 (-29.2%) | 0.07% | $868,247 | 2024-05-08 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 57,956 | -56,177 (-49.2%) | 0.11% | $1,210,295 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 114,133 | +57,645 (102.0%) | 0.21% | $2,071,103 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 56,488 | -15,554 (-21.6%) | 0.12% | $1,155,044 | 2023-08-15 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 72,042 | +10,382 (16.8%) | 0.08% | $1,514,085 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 61,660 | +61,660 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $1,274,450 | 2023-02-08 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -4,974 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 4,974 | +549 (12.4%) | < 0.01% | $110,000 | 2022-08-02 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 4,425 | -162,528 (-97.3%) | < 0.01% | $104,000 | 2022-04-28 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 166,953 | +166,953 (0.0%) | 0.29% | $4,612,000 | 2022-02-15 |
Who else reported the position
7 managers reported COLLABORATIVE INVESTMNT SER for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Belpointe Asset Management LLC This report | Reduced | 41,048 | -16,908 | 0.07% | $868,247 | 10 qtrs |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | New | 31,952 | +31,952 | 0.01% | $675,848 | 1 qtr |
| SANDERS MORRIS HARRIS LLC | Added | 20,498 | +2,023 | 0.08% | $433,571 | 2 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 3,630 | +430 | < 0.01% | $76,774 | 10 qtrs |
| CONCOURSE FINANCIAL GROUP SECURITIES INC | Unchanged | 0 | 0 | 0 | $0 | 14 qtrs |
| GTS SECURITIES LLC | Reduced | 0 | -18,816 | 0 | $0 | 3 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Reduced | 0 | -115 | 0 | $0 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 08, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ETF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 41,048
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.