Reported 39,174 shares, down 59,574 (60.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -60.3%; share count -60.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 283163 |
| 2023-09-30 | 853576 |
| 2023-12-31 | 436712 |
| 2024-03-31 | 873929 |
| 2024-06-30 | 361752 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2160606 |
| 2024-12-31 | 858537 |
| 2025-03-31 | 915301 |
| 2025-06-30 | 568359 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
| 2025-12-31 | 551460 |
| 2026-03-31 | 319386 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -13,527 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 13,527 | -10,529 (-43.8%) | 0.01% | $319,386 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | New | 24,056 | +24,056 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $551,460 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -25,162 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 25,162 | -19,227 (-43.3%) | 0.03% | $568,359 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 44,389 | +5,215 (13.3%) | 0.04% | $915,301 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 39,174 | -59,574 (-60.3%) | 0.04% | $858,537 | 2025-02-18 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 98,748 | +82,062 (491.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,160,606 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 16,686 | -23,029 (-58.0%) | < 0.01% | $361,752 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 39,715 | +18,276 (85.2%) | < 0.01% | $873,929 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 21,439 | -24,022 (-52.8%) | < 0.01% | $436,712 | 2024-02-15 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 45,461 | +31,246 (219.8%) | < 0.01% | $853,576 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 14,215 | +14,215 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $283,163 | 2023-08-16 |
Who else reported the position
11 managers reported COLLABORATIVE INVESTMNT SER for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AE Wealth Management LLC | Reduced | 355,731 | -47,453 | 0.07% | $7,796,049 | 11 qtrs |
| Authentikos Wealth Advisory LLC | Reduced | 239,051 | -6,278 | 5.18% | $5,238,935 | 8 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 54,165 | -200 | < 0.01% | $1,187,058 | 4 qtrs |
| GTS SECURITIES LLC This report | Reduced | 39,174 | -59,574 | 0.04% | $858,537 | 7 qtrs |
| JANE STREET GROUP LLC | Added | 20,005 | +10,080 | < 0.01% | $438,422 | 2 qtrs |
| Elevation Capital Advisory LLC | Reduced | 17,723 | -21,580 | 0.17% | $388,410 | 3 qtrs |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLP | Added | 14,663 | +4,130 | < 0.01% | $321,348 | 3 qtrs |
| UBS Group AG | Added | 822 | +796 | < 0.01% | $18,015 | 5 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 51 | +1 | < 0.01% | $1,118 | 4 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Reduced | 0 | -18,939 | 0 | $0 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 18, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ADAPTIVE CORE
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 39,174
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.