First reported at 28,561 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 58000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 48000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 47000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 61000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 41000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 38000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 11000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 13649 |
| 2025-03-31 | 10294 |
| 2025-06-30 | 5267 |
| 2025-09-30 | 33075 |
| 2025-12-31 | 32400 |
| 2026-03-31 | 18228 |
| 2026-06-30 | 30475 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 26,500 | +2,500 (10.4%) | < 0.01% | $30,475 | 2026-08-05 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 24,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $18,228 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 24,000 | -500 (-2.0%) | < 0.01% | $32,400 | 2026-02-06 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 24,500 | +7,500 (44.1%) | < 0.01% | $33,075 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 17,000 | -7,462 (-30.5%) | < 0.01% | $5,267 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 24,462 | +5,000 (25.7%) | < 0.01% | $10,294 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 19,462 | -3,500 (-15.2%) | < 0.01% | $13,649 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 22,962 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $11,000 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 22,962 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $38,000 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 22,962 | -10,000 (-30.3%) | < 0.01% | $41,000 | 2024-05-06 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 32,962 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $61,000 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 32,962 | +6,401 (24.1%) | < 0.01% | $47,000 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 26,561 | -2,000 (-7.0%) | < 0.01% | $48,000 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 28,561 | +28,561 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $58,000 | 2023-05-12 |
Who else reported the position
38 managers reported COGNITION THERAPEUTICS INC for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATHSTONE FAMILY OFFICE LLC | Unchanged | 2,210,377 | 0 | 0.07% | $4,376,546 | 4 qtrs |
| AIGH Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 2,037,853 | 0 | 1.49% | $4,034,949 | 6 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 643,390 | +98,501 | < 0.01% | $1,273,912 | 6 qtrs |
| Worth Venture Partners LLC | Unchanged | 501,719 | 0 | 0.48% | $993,404 | 5 qtrs |
| CARLSON CAPITAL L P | Added | 245,169 | +15,269 | 0.05% | $485,435 | 3 qtrs |
| Perigon Wealth Management LLC | Reduced | 225,000 | -1,000 | 0.03% | $445,500 | 4 qtrs |
| AMERICAN FINANCIAL GROUP INC | Unchanged | 205,000 | 0 | 0.13% | $406,000 | 6 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 168,692 | -20,615 | < 0.01% | $334,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Voss Capital LLC | Reduced | 159,973 | -6,930 | 0.04% | $316,747 | 6 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 122,598 | 0 | < 0.01% | $242,744 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 12, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 28,561
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.