Reported 21,869 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -7.6%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-06-30 | 46000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 42000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 45925 |
| 2023-03-31 | 43301 |
| 2023-06-30 | 40020 |
| 2023-09-30 | 31491 |
| 2023-12-31 | 40458 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5460 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4980 |
| 2024-09-30 | 469 |
| 2024-12-31 | 11833 |
| 2025-03-31 | 13074 |
| 2025-06-30 | 9625 |
| 2025-09-30 | 44132 |
| 2025-12-31 | 125993 |
| 2026-03-31 | 21170 |
| 2026-06-30 | 32054 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 27,873 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $32,054 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 27,873 | -65,455 (-70.1%) | < 0.01% | $21,170 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 93,328 | +60,638 (185.5%) | < 0.01% | $125,993 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 32,690 | +1,621 (5.2%) | < 0.01% | $44,132 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 31,069 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $9,625 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 31,069 | +14,196 (84.1%) | < 0.01% | $13,074 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 16,873 | +15,873 (1587.3%) | < 0.01% | $11,833 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,000 | -2,000 (-66.7%) | < 0.01% | $469 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 3,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,980 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 3,000 | -18,869 (-86.3%) | < 0.01% | $5,460 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 21,869 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $40,458 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 21,869 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $31,491 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 21,869 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $40,020 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 21,869 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $43,301 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 21,869 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $45,925 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 21,869 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $42,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 21,869 | +21,869 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $46,000 | 2022-08-15 |
Who else reported the position
39 managers reported COGNITION THERAPEUTICS INC for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATHSTONE FAMILY OFFICE LLC | Reduced | 2,205,377 | -5,000 | 0.06% | $4,035,840 | 5 qtrs |
| AIGH Capital Management LLC | Added | 2,038,853 | +1,000 | 1.52% | $3,731,101 | 7 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 668,425 | +25,035 | < 0.01% | $1,223,218 | 7 qtrs |
| Worth Venture Partners LLC | Added | 508,719 | +7,000 | 0.51% | $930,956 | 6 qtrs |
| CARLSON CAPITAL L P | Reduced | 245,000 | -169 | 0.04% | $448,350 | 4 qtrs |
| Perigon Wealth Management LLC | Reduced | 223,500 | -1,500 | 0.02% | $409,005 | 5 qtrs |
| AMERICAN FINANCIAL GROUP INC | Unchanged | 205,000 | 0 | 0.12% | $375,000 | 7 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 176,498 | +53,900 | < 0.01% | $322,991 | 6 qtrs |
| Kestra Advisory Services LLC | Added | 173,784 | +78,784 | < 0.01% | $318,025 | 7 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 93,235 | -75,457 | < 0.01% | $171,000 | 6 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 21,869
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.