Reported 168,692 shares, down 20,615 (10.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -15.9%; share count -10.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 38000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 453000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 416000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 397000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 334000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 171000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 134000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 172000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 169000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 151000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 42000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 64000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 18000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -41,665 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-08-06 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 41,665 | -49,000 (-54.0%) | < 0.01% | $18,000 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 90,665 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $64,000 | 2025-02-10 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 90,665 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $42,000 | 2024-10-18 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 90,665 | -2,000 (-2.2%) | < 0.01% | $151,000 | 2024-07-31 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 92,665 | -65 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $169,000 | 2024-04-29 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 92,730 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $172,000 | 2024-02-06 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 92,730 | -505 (-0.5%) | < 0.01% | $134,000 | 2023-10-23 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 93,235 | -75,457 (-44.7%) | < 0.01% | $171,000 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 168,692 | -20,615 (-10.9%) | < 0.01% | $334,000 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 189,307 | -29,762 (-13.6%) | < 0.01% | $397,000 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 219,069 | +4,108 (1.9%) | < 0.01% | $416,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 214,961 | +201,071 (1447.6%) | < 0.01% | $453,000 | 2022-07-19 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 13,890 | +13,890 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $38,000 | 2022-05-04 |
Who else reported the position
38 managers reported COGNITION THERAPEUTICS INC for Q1 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PATHSTONE FAMILY OFFICE LLC | Unchanged | 2,210,377 | 0 | 0.07% | $4,376,546 | 4 qtrs |
| AIGH Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 2,037,853 | 0 | 1.49% | $4,034,949 | 6 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 643,390 | +98,501 | < 0.01% | $1,273,912 | 6 qtrs |
| Worth Venture Partners LLC | Unchanged | 501,719 | 0 | 0.48% | $993,404 | 5 qtrs |
| CARLSON CAPITAL L P | Added | 245,169 | +15,269 | 0.05% | $485,435 | 3 qtrs |
| Perigon Wealth Management LLC | Reduced | 225,000 | -1,000 | 0.03% | $445,500 | 4 qtrs |
| AMERICAN FINANCIAL GROUP INC | Unchanged | 205,000 | 0 | 0.13% | $406,000 | 6 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC This report | Reduced | 168,692 | -20,615 | < 0.01% | $334,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Voss Capital LLC | Reduced | 159,973 | -6,930 | 0.04% | $316,747 | 6 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 122,598 | 0 | < 0.01% | $242,744 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2023
- Filed
- May 11, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 168,692
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.