Form 13-F position report

CQDORUS VY SANC09P TNC

Reported by Petiole USA ltd

CVLY CUSIP 192025104 Manager CIK 0001600202

Reported 207,962 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 5.6%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 4.19% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 207,962 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $4,999,406 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 11 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 3399000
2022-03-31 3475000
2022-06-30 3556000
2022-09-30 3918000
2022-12-31 4949496
2023-03-31 4315212
2023-06-30 4078135
2023-09-30 3876412
2023-12-31 5344623
2024-03-31 4733215
2024-06-30 4999406
2024-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

12 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CQDORUS VY SANC09P TNC held by Petiole USA ltd.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2024 Reduced 0 -207,962 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Unchanged 207,962 0 (0.0%) 4.19% $4,999,406 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Unchanged 207,962 0 (0.0%) 3.7% $4,733,215 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Unchanged 207,962 0 (0.0%) 3.95% $5,344,623 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Unchanged 207,962 0 (0.0%) 3.55% $3,876,412 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Unchanged 207,962 0 (0.0%) 3.99% $4,078,135 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Unchanged 207,962 0 (0.0%) 3.61% $4,315,212 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Unchanged 207,962 0 (0.0%) 3.63% $4,949,496 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Added 207,962 +50,000 (31.7%) 2.92% $3,918,000 2022-11-10
Q2 2022 Unchanged 157,962 0 (0.0%) 3.11% $3,556,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Unchanged 157,962 0 (0.0%) 2.69% $3,475,000 2022-05-12
Q4 2021 New 157,962 +157,962 (0.0%) 2.44% $3,399,000 2022-02-11

Who else reported the position

79 managers reported CQDORUS VY SANC09P TNC for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting CQDORUS VY SANC09P TNC in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Fourthstone LLC Added 961,275 +71,256 7.36% $23,109,051 19 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 527,051 +1,605 < 0.01% $12,670,306 45 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 520,375 -12,786 < 0.01% $12,509,815 33 qtrs
GARDNER LEWIS ASSET MANAGEMENT L P New 471,470 +471,470 3.11% $11,334,139 1 qtr
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 380,747 -5,528 < 0.01% $9,152,658 45 qtrs
MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY THE Reduced 288,345 -1,593 < 0.01% $6,931,814 13 qtrs
Virtu Financial LLC Added 246,112 +200,952 0.41% $5,917,000 3 qtrs
Petiole USA ltd This report Unchanged 207,962 0 4.19% $4,999,406 11 qtrs
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P Reduced 174,209 -1,050 < 0.01% $4,187,984 25 qtrs
PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC New 169,720 +169,720 0.28% $4,080,069 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
August 13, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
207,962
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.