Reported 207,962 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 37.9%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 3399000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3475000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 3556000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 3918000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4949496 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4315212 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4078135 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3876412 |
| 2023-12-31 | 5344623 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4733215 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4999406 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -207,962 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 207,962 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.19% | $4,999,406 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 207,962 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.7% | $4,733,215 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 207,962 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.95% | $5,344,623 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 207,962 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.55% | $3,876,412 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 207,962 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.99% | $4,078,135 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 207,962 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.61% | $4,315,212 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 207,962 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.63% | $4,949,496 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 207,962 | +50,000 (31.7%) | 2.92% | $3,918,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 157,962 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.11% | $3,556,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 157,962 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.69% | $3,475,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 157,962 | +157,962 (0.0%) | 2.44% | $3,399,000 | 2022-02-11 |
Who else reported the position
63 managers reported CQDORUS VY SANC09P TNC for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FJ Capital Management LLC | Unchanged | 855,131 | 0 | 2.21% | $21,976,867 | 5 qtrs |
| Fourthstone LLC | Added | 690,849 | +194,793 | 3.6% | $17,754,819 | 17 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 558,397 | +84,115 | < 0.01% | $14,350,802 | 31 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 522,027 | +6,524 | < 0.01% | $13,416,094 | 43 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 387,407 | +2,607 | < 0.01% | $9,956,368 | 43 qtrs |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY THE | Reduced | 293,707 | -1,073 | < 0.01% | $7,548,270 | 11 qtrs |
| Petiole USA ltd This report | Unchanged | 207,962 | 0 | 3.95% | $5,344,623 | 9 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 189,475 | +4,764 | < 0.01% | $4,870,058 | 33 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Reduced | 174,759 | -2,391 | < 0.01% | $4,491,306 | 23 qtrs |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 143,829 | +3,908 | 0.08% | $3,696,405 | 42 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 207,962
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.