Form 13-F position report

CODIAK BIOSCIENCES INC

Reported by Artal Group S A

CDAKQ CUSIP 192010106 Manager CIK 0001053906

Reported 200,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value -43.7%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 0.05% This manager · Q1 2022
Shares 200,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,254,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 5 Through Q1 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 3266000
2021-12-31 2228000
2022-03-31 1254000
2022-06-30 576000
2022-09-30 156000
2022-12-31 80000
2023-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

7 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CODIAK BIOSCIENCES INC held by Artal Group S A.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2023 Reduced 0 -200,000 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Unchanged 200,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $80,000 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Unchanged 200,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $156,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Unchanged 200,000 0 (0.0%) 0.03% $576,000 2022-08-11
Q1 2022 Unchanged 200,000 0 (0.0%) 0.05% $1,254,000 2022-05-12
Q4 2021 Unchanged 200,000 0 (0.0%) 0.06% $2,228,000 2022-02-11
Q3 2021 Unchanged 200,000 0 (0.0%) 0.07% $3,266,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

64 managers reported CODIAK BIOSCIENCES INC for Q1 2022.

Managers reporting CODIAK BIOSCIENCES INC in Q1 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
FMR LLC Added 3,355,339 +477 < 0.01% $21,038,000 6 qtrs
Flagship Pioneering Inc Unchanged 2,607,303 0 0.38% $16,348,000 6 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 1,034,195 -14,563 < 0.01% $6,485,000 6 qtrs
Alaska Permanent Fund Corp Unchanged 980,194 0 0.1% $6,146,000 6 qtrs
Boxer Capital LLC Unchanged 850,065 0 0.27% $5,330,000 6 qtrs
UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS TEXAS AM INVESTMENT MANAGMENT CO Unchanged 847,108 0 2.73% $5,311,000 5 qtrs
Ensign Peak Advisors Inc Added 668,488 +159,051 < 0.01% $4,191,000 6 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 615,568 -67,370 < 0.01% $3,859,000 6 qtrs
ORACLE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC Reduced 504,602 -154,589 0.63% $3,164,000 5 qtrs
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC Unchanged 330,000 0 < 0.01% $2,069,000 6 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2022
Filed
May 12, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
200,000
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.