Form 13-F position report

CODIAK BIOSCIENCES INC

Reported by Bank of America Corporation

CDAKQ CUSIP 192010106 Manager CIK 0000070858

Reported 49,643 shares, up 41,009 (475.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 224.0%; share count 475.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2022
Shares 49,643 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $311,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 6 Through Q1 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 116000
2021-12-31 96000
2022-03-31 311000
2022-06-30 0
2022-09-30 11000
2022-12-31 19283
2023-03-31 9232
2023-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

8 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CODIAK BIOSCIENCES INC held by Bank of America Corporation.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2023 Reduced 0 -53,055 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 53,055 +4,483 (9.2%) < 0.01% $9,232 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Added 48,572 +34,016 (233.7%) < 0.01% $19,283 2023-02-10
Q3 2022 Added 14,556 +14,408 (9735.1%) < 0.01% $11,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 148 -49,495 (-99.7%) 0 $0 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Added 49,643 +41,009 (475.0%) < 0.01% $311,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Added 8,634 +1,564 (22.1%) < 0.01% $96,000 2022-02-08
Q3 2021 Added 7,070 +2,808 (65.9%) < 0.01% $116,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

64 managers reported CODIAK BIOSCIENCES INC for Q1 2022.

Managers reporting CODIAK BIOSCIENCES INC in Q1 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
FMR LLC Added 3,355,339 +477 < 0.01% $21,038,000 6 qtrs
Flagship Pioneering Inc Unchanged 2,607,303 0 0.38% $16,348,000 6 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 1,034,195 -14,563 < 0.01% $6,485,000 6 qtrs
Alaska Permanent Fund Corp Unchanged 980,194 0 0.1% $6,146,000 6 qtrs
Boxer Capital LLC Unchanged 850,065 0 0.27% $5,330,000 6 qtrs
UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS TEXAS AM INVESTMENT MANAGMENT CO Unchanged 847,108 0 2.73% $5,311,000 5 qtrs
Ensign Peak Advisors Inc Added 668,488 +159,051 < 0.01% $4,191,000 6 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 615,568 -67,370 < 0.01% $3,859,000 6 qtrs
ORACLE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC Reduced 504,602 -154,589 0.63% $3,164,000 5 qtrs
FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC Unchanged 330,000 0 < 0.01% $2,069,000 6 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2022
Filed
May 16, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
6,482
Shared
43,161
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.