Reported 416,329 shares, up 216,329 (108.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 99.7%; share count 108.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 8902000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 0 |
| 2022-03-31 | 6664000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 13310000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 12115000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 13054964 |
| 2023-03-31 | 13102960 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -436,329 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 436,329 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.55% | $13,102,960 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 436,329 | +20,000 (4.8%) | 5.65% | $13,054,964 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 416,329 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.27% | $12,115,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 416,329 | +216,329 (108.2%) | 4.92% | $13,310,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 200,000 | +200,000 (0.0%) | 2.2% | $6,664,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -315,660 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 315,660 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.84% | $8,902,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
177 managers reported CLEARWAY ENERGY INC CL A for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 3,537,929 | +73,999 | < 0.01% | $113,108,000 | 16 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 3,141,339 | +175,166 | < 0.01% | $100,428,000 | 16 qtrs |
| Apollo Management Holdings L P | Added | 2,256,369 | +939,936 | 0.51% | $72,136,000 | 16 qtrs |
| Energy Income Partners LLC | Added | 1,213,862 | +7,365 | 0.9% | $38,808,000 | 7 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 1,178,429 | -115,200 | 0.04% | $37,674,000 | 16 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,141,831 | -37,246 | < 0.01% | $36,504,000 | 16 qtrs |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | Added | 852,405 | +167,455 | 0.07% | $27,251,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Nuveen Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 784,424 | -65,130 | < 0.01% | $25,078,000 | 13 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 753,149 | +39,893 | < 0.01% | $24,078,000 | 16 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Reduced | 671,780 | -43,225 | < 0.01% | $21,476,807 | 16 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 416,329
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.