Form 13-F position report

CLEARWAY ENERGY INC CL A

Reported by Energy Income Partners LLC

CWENA CUSIP 18539C105 Manager CIK 0001388814

Reported 1,213,862 shares, up 7,365 (0.6%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -3.5%; share count 0.6% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.9% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 1,213,862 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $38,808,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 7 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 31215000
2021-12-31 33767000
2022-03-31 40201000
2022-06-30 38808000
2022-09-30 35531000
2022-12-31 38571877
2023-03-31 42933141
2023-06-30 38940993
2023-09-30 30891100
2023-12-31 50876395
2024-03-31 42172936
2024-06-30 35331359
2024-09-30 43010284
2024-12-31 57507060
2025-03-31 68593210
2025-06-30 68548886
2025-09-30 60734960
2025-12-31 74936449
2026-03-31 93946228
2026-06-30 83192104

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CLEARWAY ENERGY INC CL A held by Energy Income Partners LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 2,433,941 +35,518 (1.5%) 1.31% $83,192,104 2026-08-07
Q1 2026 Added 2,398,423 +13,431 (0.6%) 1.51% $93,946,228 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Added 2,384,992 +129,702 (5.8%) 1.36% $74,936,449 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Reduced 2,255,290 -10,040 (-0.4%) 1.17% $60,734,960 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Reduced 2,265,330 -144,832 (-6.0%) 1.34% $68,548,886 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 2,410,162 +58,135 (2.5%) 1.31% $68,593,210 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Added 2,352,027 +841,304 (55.7%) 1.18% $57,507,060 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 1,510,723 -48,472 (-3.1%) 0.92% $43,010,284 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 1,559,195 -401,425 (-20.5%) 0.79% $35,331,359 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 1,960,620 -28,293 (-1.4%) 0.86% $42,172,936 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Added 1,988,913 +438,155 (28.3%) 1.1% $50,876,395 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Added 1,550,758 +108,499 (7.5%) 0.7% $30,891,100 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 1,442,259 +12,584 (0.9%) 0.83% $38,940,993 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 1,429,675 +140,508 (10.9%) 0.95% $42,933,141 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 1,289,167 +68,164 (5.6%) 0.87% $38,571,877 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Added 1,221,003 +7,141 (0.6%) 0.83% $35,531,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 1,213,862 +7,365 (0.6%) 0.9% $38,808,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Added 1,206,497 +197,939 (19.6%) 0.86% $40,201,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Reduced 1,008,558 -98,354 (-8.9%) 0.79% $33,767,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 1,106,912 +123,554 (12.6%) 0.78% $31,215,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

177 managers reported CLEARWAY ENERGY INC CL A for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting CLEARWAY ENERGY INC CL A in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 3,537,929 +73,999 < 0.01% $113,108,000 16 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 3,141,339 +175,166 < 0.01% $100,428,000 16 qtrs
Apollo Management Holdings L P Added 2,256,369 +939,936 0.51% $72,136,000 16 qtrs
Energy Income Partners LLC This report Added 1,213,862 +7,365 0.9% $38,808,000 7 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 1,178,429 -115,200 0.04% $37,674,000 16 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 1,141,831 -37,246 < 0.01% $36,504,000 16 qtrs
STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD Added 852,405 +167,455 0.07% $27,251,000 10 qtrs
Nuveen Asset Management LLC Reduced 784,424 -65,130 < 0.01% $25,078,000 13 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 753,149 +39,893 < 0.01% $24,078,000 16 qtrs
NORGES BANK Reduced 671,780 -43,225 < 0.01% $21,476,807 16 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 15, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
CI A

Voting authority reported

Sole
759,731
Shared
454,131
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.