Reported 386,753 shares, up 26,414 (7.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 3.0%; share count 7.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 14552000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 16907000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 12006000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 12364000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 10883000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 12453000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 8405000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 29233224 |
| 2023-09-30 | 22777046 |
| 2023-12-31 | 7706512 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7250075 |
| 2024-06-30 | 4924698 |
| 2024-09-30 | 8210976 |
| 2024-12-31 | 3660458 |
| 2025-03-31 | 9942757 |
| 2025-06-30 | 10943226 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4428288 |
| 2025-12-31 | 4108259 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2315652 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -59,118 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 59,118 | -71,635 (-54.8%) | < 0.01% | $2,315,652 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 130,753 | -33,684 (-20.5%) | < 0.01% | $4,108,259 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 164,437 | -197,203 (-54.5%) | < 0.01% | $4,428,288 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 361,640 | +12,281 (3.5%) | < 0.01% | $10,943,226 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 349,359 | +199,647 (133.4%) | < 0.01% | $9,942,757 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 149,712 | -138,696 (-48.1%) | < 0.01% | $3,660,458 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 288,408 | +71,078 (32.7%) | < 0.01% | $8,210,976 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 217,330 | -119,726 (-35.5%) | < 0.01% | $4,924,698 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 337,056 | +35,785 (11.9%) | < 0.01% | $7,250,075 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 301,271 | -842,155 (-73.7%) | < 0.01% | $7,706,512 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,143,426 | +60,714 (5.6%) | 0.01% | $22,777,046 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,082,712 | +802,837 (286.9%) | 0.01% | $29,233,224 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 279,875 | -136,345 (-32.8%) | < 0.01% | $8,405,000 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 416,220 | +42,222 (11.3%) | < 0.01% | $12,453,000 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 373,998 | -12,755 (-3.3%) | < 0.01% | $10,883,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 386,753 | +26,414 (7.3%) | < 0.01% | $12,364,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 360,339 | -144,639 (-28.6%) | < 0.01% | $12,006,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 504,978 | -11,044 (-2.1%) | < 0.01% | $16,907,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 516,022 | -164,392 (-24.2%) | < 0.01% | $14,552,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
177 managers reported CLEARWAY ENERGY INC CL A for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 3,537,929 | +73,999 | < 0.01% | $113,108,000 | 16 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 3,141,339 | +175,166 | < 0.01% | $100,428,000 | 16 qtrs |
| Apollo Management Holdings L P | Added | 2,256,369 | +939,936 | 0.51% | $72,136,000 | 16 qtrs |
| Energy Income Partners LLC | Added | 1,213,862 | +7,365 | 0.9% | $38,808,000 | 7 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 1,178,429 | -115,200 | 0.04% | $37,674,000 | 16 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,141,831 | -37,246 | < 0.01% | $36,504,000 | 16 qtrs |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | Added | 852,405 | +167,455 | 0.07% | $27,251,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Nuveen Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 784,424 | -65,130 | < 0.01% | $25,078,000 | 13 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 753,149 | +39,893 | < 0.01% | $24,078,000 | 16 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Reduced | 671,780 | -43,225 | < 0.01% | $21,476,807 | 16 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 386,753
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.