Form 13-F position report

CLEARWAY ENERGY INC CL A

Reported by GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC

CWENA CUSIP 18539C105 Manager CIK 0001214717

Reported 1,298,596 shares, down 20,535 (1.6%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 10.1%; share count -1.6% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q3 2021
Shares 1,298,596 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $36,620,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 13 Through Q3 2021

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 36620000
2021-12-31 43090000
2022-03-31 39286000
2022-06-30 36504000
2022-09-30 33019000
2022-12-31 33514000
2023-03-31 34360416
2023-06-30 13014243
2023-09-30 10767164
2023-12-31 15168286
2024-03-31 13053315
2024-06-30 14242577
2024-09-30 17800256
2024-12-31 15098657
2025-03-31 18129742
2025-06-30 19718581
2025-09-30 17988803
2025-12-31 21246521
2026-03-31 26617621
2026-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CLEARWAY ENERGY INC CL A held by GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 0 -679,487 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-08-12
Q1 2026 Added 679,487 +3,310 (0.5%) < 0.01% $26,617,621 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Added 676,177 +8,185 (1.2%) < 0.01% $21,246,521 2026-02-09
Q3 2025 Added 667,992 +16,329 (2.5%) < 0.01% $17,988,803 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Added 651,663 +14,815 (2.3%) < 0.01% $19,718,581 2025-08-08
Q1 2025 Added 636,848 +19,550 (3.2%) < 0.01% $18,129,742 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 Reduced 617,298 -7,742 (-1.2%) < 0.01% $15,098,657 2025-02-12
Q3 2024 Reduced 625,040 -3,297 (-0.5%) < 0.01% $17,800,256 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 Added 628,337 +21,678 (3.6%) < 0.01% $14,242,577 2024-08-09
Q1 2024 Added 606,659 +13,771 (2.3%) < 0.01% $13,053,315 2024-05-13
Q4 2023 Added 592,888 +52,463 (9.7%) < 0.01% $15,168,286 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Added 540,425 +58,416 (12.1%) < 0.01% $10,767,164 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Reduced 482,009 -662,194 (-57.9%) < 0.01% $13,014,243 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 1,144,203 +24,051 (2.1%) < 0.01% $34,360,416 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Reduced 1,120,152 -14,535 (-1.3%) < 0.01% $33,514,000 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 1,134,687 -7,144 (-0.6%) < 0.01% $33,019,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 1,141,831 -37,246 (-3.2%) < 0.01% $36,504,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Reduced 1,179,077 -107,974 (-8.4%) < 0.01% $39,286,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Reduced 1,287,051 -11,545 (-0.9%) < 0.01% $43,090,000 2022-02-11
Q3 2021 Reduced 1,298,596 -20,535 (-1.6%) < 0.01% $36,620,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

138 managers reported CLEARWAY ENERGY INC CL A for Q3 2021.

Managers reporting CLEARWAY ENERGY INC CL A in Q3 2021.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 3,586,222 +15,161 < 0.01% $101,131,000 13 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 3,113,036 +230,932 < 0.01% $87,789,000 13 qtrs
Apollo Management Holdings L P Unchanged 1,489,768 0 0.21% $42,011,000 13 qtrs
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Reduced 1,410,905 -1,009,434 < 0.01% $39,787,000 13 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC This report Reduced 1,298,596 -20,535 < 0.01% $36,620,000 13 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 1,225,729 -163,800 0.04% $34,566,000 13 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Added 1,144,375 +9,691 < 0.01% $32,271,000 13 qtrs
Energy Income Partners LLC Added 1,106,912 +123,554 0.78% $31,215,000 4 qtrs
Nuveen Asset Management LLC Added 794,762 +28,781 < 0.01% $22,412,000 10 qtrs
NORGES BANK Added 659,993 +98,172 < 0.01% $18,612,000 13 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2021
Filed
November 12, 2021
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
CL A

Voting authority reported

Sole
1,298,236
Shared
0
None
360

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.