Form 13-F position report

CLEARWAY ENERGY INC CL A

Reported by DEUTSCHE BANK AG

CWENA CUSIP 18539C105 Manager CIK 0000948046

Reported 273,738 shares, up 249,015 (1007.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 962.0%; share count 1007.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 273,738 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $8,751,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 16 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 717000
2021-12-31 2617000
2022-03-31 824000
2022-06-30 8751000
2022-09-30 1515000
2022-12-31 1564995
2023-03-31 1789818
2023-06-30 950940
2023-09-30 682718
2023-12-31 864170
2024-03-31 727274
2024-06-30 769647
2024-09-30 966955
2024-12-31 905432
2025-03-31 1111619
2025-06-30 1269437
2025-09-30 1136608
2025-12-31 1349584
2026-03-31 2327678
2026-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CLEARWAY ENERGY INC CL A held by DEUTSCHE BANK AG.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 0 -59,425 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-08-07
Q1 2026 Added 59,425 +16,472 (38.3%) < 0.01% $2,327,678 2026-05-06
Q4 2025 Added 42,953 +747 (1.8%) < 0.01% $1,349,584 2026-02-11
Q3 2025 Added 42,206 +255 (0.6%) < 0.01% $1,136,608 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Added 41,951 +2,892 (7.4%) < 0.01% $1,269,437 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Added 39,059 +2,027 (5.5%) < 0.01% $1,111,619 2025-05-09
Q4 2024 Added 37,032 +3,068 (9.0%) < 0.01% $905,432 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Reduced 33,964 -1 (0.0%) < 0.01% $966,955 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Added 33,965 +154 (0.5%) < 0.01% $769,647 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 33,811 +28 (0.1%) < 0.01% $727,274 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Reduced 33,783 -490 (-1.4%) < 0.01% $864,170 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Reduced 34,273 -947 (-2.7%) < 0.01% $682,718 2023-11-09
Q2 2023 Reduced 35,220 -24,381 (-40.9%) < 0.01% $950,940 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 59,601 +7,295 (13.9%) < 0.01% $1,789,818 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 52,306 +233 (0.4%) < 0.01% $1,564,995 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 52,073 -221,665 (-81.0%) < 0.01% $1,515,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 273,738 +249,015 (1007.2%) < 0.01% $8,751,000 2022-08-11
Q1 2022 Reduced 24,723 -53,461 (-68.4%) < 0.01% $824,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Added 78,184 +52,740 (207.3%) < 0.01% $2,617,000 2022-02-11
Q3 2021 Reduced 25,444 -18,986 (-42.7%) < 0.01% $717,000 2021-11-04
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

177 managers reported CLEARWAY ENERGY INC CL A for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting CLEARWAY ENERGY INC CL A in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 3,537,929 +73,999 < 0.01% $113,108,000 16 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 3,141,339 +175,166 < 0.01% $100,428,000 16 qtrs
Apollo Management Holdings L P Added 2,256,369 +939,936 0.51% $72,136,000 16 qtrs
Energy Income Partners LLC Added 1,213,862 +7,365 0.9% $38,808,000 7 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Reduced 1,178,429 -115,200 0.04% $37,674,000 16 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 1,141,831 -37,246 < 0.01% $36,504,000 16 qtrs
STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD Added 852,405 +167,455 0.07% $27,251,000 10 qtrs
Nuveen Asset Management LLC Reduced 784,424 -65,130 < 0.01% $25,078,000 13 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 753,149 +39,893 < 0.01% $24,078,000 16 qtrs
NORGES BANK Reduced 671,780 -43,225 < 0.01% $21,476,807 16 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 11, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
CL A

Voting authority reported

Sole
6,206
Shared
0
None
267,532

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.