Reported 343,290 shares, down 4,044 (1.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -5.2%; share count -1.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 10524000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 12189000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 11573000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 10975000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 9972000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 10475561 |
| 2023-03-31 | 10627346 |
| 2023-06-30 | 4995945 |
| 2023-09-30 | 3831692 |
| 2023-12-31 | 6046421 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5021294 |
| 2024-06-30 | 5205410 |
| 2024-09-30 | 6387786 |
| 2024-12-31 | 5702572 |
| 2025-03-31 | 6741719 |
| 2025-06-30 | 7238222 |
| 2025-09-30 | 6181861 |
| 2025-12-31 | 7270211 |
| 2026-03-31 | 9245414 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -236,033 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 236,033 | +4,645 (2.0%) | < 0.01% | $9,245,414 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 231,388 | +1,835 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $7,270,211 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 229,553 | -9,648 (-4.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,181,861 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 239,201 | +2,317 (1.0%) | < 0.01% | $7,238,222 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 236,884 | +3,650 (1.6%) | < 0.01% | $6,741,719 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 233,234 | +8,865 (4.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,702,572 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 224,369 | -5,349 (-2.3%) | < 0.01% | $6,387,786 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 229,718 | -3,722 (-1.6%) | < 0.01% | $5,205,410 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 233,440 | -2,933 (-1.2%) | < 0.01% | $5,021,294 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 236,373 | +44,019 (22.9%) | < 0.01% | $6,046,421 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 192,354 | +7,319 (4.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,831,692 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 185,035 | -168,856 (-47.7%) | < 0.01% | $4,995,945 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 353,891 | +3,772 (1.1%) | < 0.01% | $10,627,346 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 350,119 | +7,437 (2.2%) | < 0.01% | $10,475,561 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 342,682 | -608 (-0.2%) | < 0.01% | $9,972,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 343,290 | -4,044 (-1.2%) | < 0.01% | $10,975,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 347,334 | -16,761 (-4.6%) | < 0.01% | $11,573,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 364,095 | -9,099 (-2.4%) | < 0.01% | $12,189,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 373,194 | -4,268 (-1.1%) | < 0.01% | $10,524,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
177 managers reported CLEARWAY ENERGY INC CL A for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 3,537,929 | +73,999 | < 0.01% | $113,108,000 | 16 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 3,141,339 | +175,166 | < 0.01% | $100,428,000 | 16 qtrs |
| Apollo Management Holdings L P | Added | 2,256,369 | +939,936 | 0.51% | $72,136,000 | 16 qtrs |
| Energy Income Partners LLC | Added | 1,213,862 | +7,365 | 0.9% | $38,808,000 | 7 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 1,178,429 | -115,200 | 0.04% | $37,674,000 | 16 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 1,141,831 | -37,246 | < 0.01% | $36,504,000 | 16 qtrs |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | Added | 852,405 | +167,455 | 0.07% | $27,251,000 | 10 qtrs |
| Nuveen Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 784,424 | -65,130 | < 0.01% | $25,078,000 | 13 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 753,149 | +39,893 | < 0.01% | $24,078,000 | 16 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Reduced | 671,780 | -43,225 | < 0.01% | $21,476,807 | 16 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 27,729
- Shared
- 315,561
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.