Reported 316,900 shares, up 4,700 (1.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -22.4%; share count 1.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 8367000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 11448000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 8883000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 10065000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 11336000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 11811844 |
| 2023-03-31 | 10226687 |
| 2023-06-30 | 9663692 |
| 2023-09-30 | 11168625 |
| 2023-12-31 | 10312585 |
| 2024-03-31 | 12432833 |
| 2024-06-30 | 14589906 |
| 2024-09-30 | 8743771 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4721433 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4109052 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4415332 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2819727 |
| 2025-12-31 | 2219909 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1935562 |
| 2026-06-30 | 2157866 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 137,619 | +3,018 (2.2%) | 0.04% | $2,157,866 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 134,601 | +7,020 (5.5%) | 0.04% | $1,935,562 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 127,581 | -8,244 (-6.1%) | 0.05% | $2,219,909 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 135,825 | -26,265 (-16.2%) | 0.06% | $2,819,727 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 162,090 | +125 (0.1%) | 0.1% | $4,415,332 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 161,965 | +3,368 (2.1%) | 0.1% | $4,109,052 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 158,597 | -147,772 (-48.2%) | 0.11% | $4,721,433 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 306,369 | +5,360 (1.8%) | 0.19% | $8,743,771 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 301,009 | +16,700 (5.9%) | 0.34% | $14,589,906 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 284,309 | -1,200 (-0.4%) | 0.25% | $12,432,833 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 285,509 | -22,591 (-7.3%) | 0.22% | $10,312,585 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 308,100 | -447 (-0.1%) | 0.27% | $11,168,625 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 308,547 | +2,542 (0.8%) | 0.23% | $9,663,692 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 306,005 | -6,395 (-2.0%) | 0.27% | $10,226,687 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 312,400 | +10,900 (3.6%) | 0.31% | $11,811,844 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 301,500 | +2,200 (0.7%) | 0.3% | $11,336,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 299,300 | -17,600 (-5.6%) | 0.23% | $10,065,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 316,900 | +4,700 (1.5%) | 0.17% | $8,883,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 312,200 | +93,900 (43.0%) | 0.21% | $11,448,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 218,300 | +40,300 (22.6%) | 0.16% | $8,367,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
164 managers reported CLEARWATER PAPER CORP for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 2,717,252 | +6,953 | < 0.01% | $76,164,000 | 36 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 2,301,320 | +90,286 | < 0.01% | $64,506,000 | 36 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 1,189,845 | +20,592 | < 0.01% | $33,351,000 | 36 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,174,967 | +9,524 | 0.01% | $32,935,000 | 36 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 591,848 | +13,342 | < 0.01% | $16,589,000 | 36 qtrs |
| FIRST SABREPOINT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | Reduced | 557,446 | -219,058 | 5.49% | $15,625,000 | 15 qtrs |
| CRAMER ROSENTHAL MCGLYNN LLC | Reduced | 361,238 | -273,375 | 0.39% | $10,126,000 | 7 qtrs |
| PERSONAL CAPITAL ADVISORS CORP | Added | 353,343 | +19,709 | 0.05% | $9,904,000 | 20 qtrs |
| PRIVATE MANAGEMENT GROUP INC | Reduced | 348,142 | -1,202 | 0.4% | $9,758,000 | 12 qtrs |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC This report | Added | 316,900 | +4,700 | 0.17% | $8,883,000 | 27 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 16, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 316,900
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.