Form 13-F position report

CLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS

Reported by BlackRock Inc

CWAN CUSIP 185123106 Manager CIK 0002012383

Reported 15,028,693 shares, up 2,725,351 (22.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 33.1%; share count 22.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2024
Shares 15,028,693 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $413,589,631 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 13 Through Q4 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 10332000
2022-03-31 9877000
2022-06-30 7976000
2022-09-30 13863000
2022-12-31 15704026
2023-03-31 18828044
2023-06-30 24128225
2023-09-30 35620490
2023-12-31 65277248
2024-03-31 67429345
2024-06-30 209584505
2024-09-30 310659387
2024-12-31 413589631
2025-03-31 461724068
2025-06-30 497296499
2025-09-30 425689523
2025-12-31 632713235
2026-03-31 668588055
2026-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

19 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS held by BlackRock Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 0 -28,270,108 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-08-07
Q1 2026 Added 28,270,108 +2,038,216 (7.8%) 0.01% $668,588,055 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Added 26,231,892 +2,608,722 (11.0%) 0.01% $632,713,235 2026-02-12
Q3 2025 Added 23,623,170 +946,631 (4.2%) < 0.01% $425,689,523 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Added 22,676,539 +5,448,029 (31.6%) < 0.01% $497,296,499 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Added 17,228,510 +2,199,817 (14.6%) < 0.01% $461,724,068 2025-05-02
Q4 2024 Added 15,028,693 +2,725,351 (22.2%) < 0.01% $413,589,631 2025-02-07
Q3 2024 New 12,303,342 +12,303,342 (0.0%) < 0.01% $310,659,387 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Added 11,316,658 +7,504,937 (196.9%) < 0.01% $209,584,505 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Added 3,811,721 +552,747 (17.0%) < 0.01% $67,429,345 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Added 3,258,974 +1,417,170 (76.9%) < 0.01% $65,277,248 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Added 1,841,804 +321,437 (21.1%) < 0.01% $35,620,490 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Added 1,520,367 +340,665 (28.9%) < 0.01% $24,128,225 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 1,179,702 +342,154 (40.9%) < 0.01% $18,828,044 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Added 837,548 +11,831 (1.4%) < 0.01% $15,704,026 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Added 825,717 +163,274 (24.6%) < 0.01% $13,863,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 662,443 +192,115 (40.8%) < 0.01% $7,976,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Added 470,328 +20,705 (4.6%) < 0.01% $9,877,000 2022-05-12
Q4 2021 New 449,623 +449,623 (0.0%) < 0.01% $10,332,000 2022-02-10

Who else reported the position

373 managers reported CLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS for Q4 2024.

Managers reporting CLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS in Q4 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 20,879,597 +2,455,844 0.01% $574,606,509 14 qtrs
BlackRock Inc This report Added 15,028,693 +2,725,351 < 0.01% $413,589,631 2 qtrs
WASATCH ADVISORS INC Reduced 12,416,206 -5,718,820 1.69% $341,693,989 14 qtrs
KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 11,035,027 -264,521 0.7% $303,683,944 14 qtrs
WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 9,411,306 -971,876 0.63% $258,999,141 5 qtrs
Permira Holdings LTD Reduced 7,983,533 -10,535,792 9.34% $219,706,828 5 qtrs
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P Added 7,373,942 +2,931,445 0.07% $202,930,884 5 qtrs
Conestoga Capital Advisors LLC Reduced 6,750,577 -27,880 2.46% $185,775,879 11 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Added 5,954,485 +2,950,555 0.03% $163,867,427 14 qtrs
BAMCO INC NY Reduced 5,324,970 -1,604 0.38% $146,543,174 14 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2024
Filed
February 07, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
CL A

Voting authority reported

Sole
14,723,345
Shared
0
None
305,348

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.