Reported 3,572,859 shares, up 3,275,942 (1103.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 1211.5%; share count 1103.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 6610000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 0 |
| 2022-06-30 | 279000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 0 |
| 2022-12-31 | 118294 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2229165 |
| 2023-06-30 | 8491 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4420699 |
| 2023-12-31 | 16113975 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4425896 |
| 2024-06-30 | 74823615 |
| 2024-09-30 | 7497154 |
| 2024-12-31 | 98325080 |
| 2025-03-31 | 49707274 |
| 2025-06-30 | 142708028 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4078052 |
| 2025-12-31 | 27576975 |
| 2026-03-31 | 199639489 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -8,441,416 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 8,441,416 | +7,298,092 (638.3%) | 0.03% | $199,639,489 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,143,324 | +917,017 (405.2%) | < 0.01% | $27,576,975 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 226,307 | -6,281,127 (-96.5%) | < 0.01% | $4,078,052 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 6,507,434 | +4,652,685 (250.9%) | 0.02% | $142,708,028 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 1,854,749 | -1,718,110 (-48.1%) | < 0.01% | $49,707,274 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 3,572,859 | +3,275,942 (1103.3%) | 0.02% | $98,325,080 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 296,917 | -3,743,235 (-92.7%) | < 0.01% | $7,497,154 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 4,040,152 | +3,789,960 (1514.8%) | 0.02% | $74,823,615 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 250,192 | -554,300 (-68.9%) | < 0.01% | $4,425,896 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 804,492 | +575,914 (252.0%) | < 0.01% | $16,113,975 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 228,578 | +228,043 (42624.9%) | < 0.01% | $4,420,699 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 535 | -139,137 (-99.6%) | < 0.01% | $8,491 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 139,672 | +133,363 (2113.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,229,165 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | New | 6,309 | +6,309 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $118,294 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -23,162 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 23,162 | +23,162 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $279,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -258,110 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 258,110 | +258,110 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,610,000 | 2021-11-15 |
Who else reported the position
373 managers reported CLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 20,879,597 | +2,455,844 | 0.01% | $574,606,509 | 14 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 15,028,693 | +2,725,351 | < 0.01% | $413,589,631 | 2 qtrs |
| WASATCH ADVISORS INC | Reduced | 12,416,206 | -5,718,820 | 1.69% | $341,693,989 | 14 qtrs |
| KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 11,035,027 | -264,521 | 0.7% | $303,683,944 | 14 qtrs |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 9,411,306 | -971,876 | 0.63% | $258,999,141 | 5 qtrs |
| Permira Holdings LTD | Reduced | 7,983,533 | -10,535,792 | 9.34% | $219,706,828 | 5 qtrs |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P | Added | 7,373,942 | +2,931,445 | 0.07% | $202,930,884 | 5 qtrs |
| Conestoga Capital Advisors LLC | Reduced | 6,750,577 | -27,880 | 2.46% | $185,775,879 | 11 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 5,954,485 | +2,950,555 | 0.03% | $163,867,427 | 14 qtrs |
| BAMCO INC NY | Reduced | 5,324,970 | -1,604 | 0.38% | $146,543,174 | 14 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CL A
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 3,572,859
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.