Form 13-F position report

CLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS

Reported by Capital World Investors

CWAN CUSIP 185123106 Manager CIK 0001422849

Reported 3,722,454 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 9.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 0.02% This manager · Q4 2024
Shares 3,722,454 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $102,441,934 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 7 Through Q4 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 2277000
2021-12-31 0
2023-06-30 23626939
2023-09-30 36764605
2023-12-31 61121545
2024-03-31 53981035
2024-06-30 56513780
2024-09-30 93991964
2024-12-31 102441934
2025-03-31 90534983
2025-06-30 78977496
2025-09-30 68395306
2025-12-31 141893522
2026-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

14 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS held by Capital World Investors.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2026 Reduced 0 -5,882,816 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Added 5,882,816 +2,087,294 (55.0%) 0.02% $141,893,522 2026-02-11
Q3 2025 Added 3,795,522 +194,177 (5.4%) < 0.01% $68,395,306 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Added 3,601,345 +223,174 (6.6%) 0.01% $78,977,496 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Reduced 3,378,171 -344,283 (-9.2%) 0.01% $90,534,983 2025-05-12
Q4 2024 Unchanged 3,722,454 0 (0.0%) 0.02% $102,441,934 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Added 3,722,454 +670,954 (22.0%) 0.01% $93,991,964 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Unchanged 3,051,500 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $56,513,780 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Unchanged 3,051,500 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $53,981,035 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Added 3,051,500 +1,150,538 (60.5%) 0.01% $61,121,545 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Added 1,900,962 +412,182 (27.7%) < 0.01% $36,764,605 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 New 1,488,780 +1,488,780 (0.0%) < 0.01% $23,626,939 2023-08-11
Q4 2021 Reduced 0 -88,920 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 New 88,920 +88,920 (0.0%) < 0.01% $2,277,000 2021-11-15

Who else reported the position

373 managers reported CLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS for Q4 2024.

Managers reporting CLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS in Q4 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 20,879,597 +2,455,844 0.01% $574,606,509 14 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 15,028,693 +2,725,351 < 0.01% $413,589,631 2 qtrs
WASATCH ADVISORS INC Reduced 12,416,206 -5,718,820 1.69% $341,693,989 14 qtrs
KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 11,035,027 -264,521 0.7% $303,683,944 14 qtrs
WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 9,411,306 -971,876 0.63% $258,999,141 5 qtrs
Permira Holdings LTD Reduced 7,983,533 -10,535,792 9.34% $219,706,828 5 qtrs
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P Added 7,373,942 +2,931,445 0.07% $202,930,884 5 qtrs
Conestoga Capital Advisors LLC Reduced 6,750,577 -27,880 2.46% $185,775,879 11 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Added 5,954,485 +2,950,555 0.03% $163,867,427 14 qtrs
BAMCO INC NY Reduced 5,324,970 -1,604 0.38% $146,543,174 14 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2024
Filed
February 13, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
CL A

Voting authority reported

Sole
3,722,454
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.