Form 13-F position report

CLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS

Reported by KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC

CWAN CUSIP 185123106 Manager CIK 0001021223

Reported 11,035,027 shares, down 264,521 (2.3%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 6.4%; share count -2.3% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.7% This manager · Q4 2024
Shares 11,035,027 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $303,683,944 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 14 Through Q4 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 151949000
2021-12-31 127240000
2022-03-31 123613000
2022-06-30 68207000
2022-09-30 94437000
2022-12-31 102746382
2023-03-31 93705517
2023-06-30 93669565
2023-09-30 114745671
2023-12-31 220514285
2024-03-31 198946535
2024-06-30 210658944
2024-09-30 285313587
2024-12-31 303683944
2025-03-31 269133212
2025-06-30 214171398
2025-09-30 104473
2025-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS held by KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Reduced 0 -5,797 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Reduced 5,797 -9,760,340 (-99.9%) < 0.01% $104,473 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Reduced 9,766,137 -276,147 (-2.7%) 0.51% $214,171,398 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Reduced 10,042,284 -992,743 (-9.0%) 0.66% $269,133,212 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Reduced 11,035,027 -264,521 (-2.3%) 0.7% $303,683,944 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Reduced 11,299,548 -75,125 (-0.7%) 0.63% $285,313,587 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Added 11,374,673 +128,402 (1.1%) 0.51% $210,658,944 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Added 11,246,271 +237,071 (2.2%) 0.46% $198,946,535 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Added 11,009,200 +5,076,125 (85.6%) 0.55% $220,514,285 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Added 5,933,075 +30,771 (0.5%) 0.33% $114,745,671 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Added 5,902,304 +31,031 (0.5%) 0.26% $93,669,565 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Added 5,871,273 +391,466 (7.1%) 0.28% $93,705,517 2023-05-16
Q4 2022 Reduced 5,479,807 -144,768 (-2.6%) 0.32% $102,746,382 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 5,624,575 -40,436 (-0.7%) 0.31% $94,437,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 5,665,011 -221,366 (-3.8%) 0.22% $68,207,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Added 5,886,377 +349,359 (6.3%) 0.33% $123,613,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Reduced 5,537,018 -396,130 (-6.7%) 0.29% $127,240,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 New 5,933,148 +5,933,148 (0.0%) 0.37% $151,949,000 2021-11-12

Who else reported the position

373 managers reported CLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS for Q4 2024.

Managers reporting CLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS in Q4 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 20,879,597 +2,455,844 0.01% $574,606,509 14 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 15,028,693 +2,725,351 < 0.01% $413,589,631 2 qtrs
WASATCH ADVISORS INC Reduced 12,416,206 -5,718,820 1.69% $341,693,989 14 qtrs
KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC This report Reduced 11,035,027 -264,521 0.7% $303,683,944 14 qtrs
WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 9,411,306 -971,876 0.63% $258,999,141 5 qtrs
Permira Holdings LTD Reduced 7,983,533 -10,535,792 9.34% $219,706,828 5 qtrs
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P Added 7,373,942 +2,931,445 0.07% $202,930,884 5 qtrs
Conestoga Capital Advisors LLC Reduced 6,750,577 -27,880 2.46% $185,775,879 11 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Added 5,954,485 +2,950,555 0.03% $163,867,427 14 qtrs
BAMCO INC NY Reduced 5,324,970 -1,604 0.38% $146,543,174 14 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2024
Filed
February 13, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COMMON USD0.001 A

Voting authority reported

Sole
8,028,508
Shared
2,027,922
None
978,597

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.