Form 13-F position report

CLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS

Reported by WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP

CWAN CUSIP 185123106 Manager CIK 0000902219

Reported 5,954,485 shares, up 2,950,555 (98.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 116.0%; share count 98.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.03% This manager · Q4 2024
Shares 5,954,485 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $163,867,427 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 14 Through Q4 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 79859000
2021-12-31 69779000
2022-03-31 40754000
2022-06-30 22646000
2022-09-30 30393000
2022-12-31 33649276
2023-03-31 37662695
2023-06-30 37195265
2023-09-30 40077219
2023-12-31 43258792
2024-03-31 46055932
2024-06-30 50410922
2024-09-30 75849233
2024-12-31 163867427
2025-03-31 171866497
2025-06-30 186947790
2025-09-30 320642492
2025-12-31 116628497
2026-03-31 22389526
2026-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS held by WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 0 -946,703 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 946,703 -3,888,641 (-80.4%) < 0.01% $22,389,526 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Reduced 4,835,344 -12,958,357 (-72.8%) 0.02% $116,628,497 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Added 17,793,701 +9,268,950 (108.7%) 0.06% $320,642,492 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 8,524,751 +2,111,822 (32.9%) 0.03% $186,947,790 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 6,412,929 +458,444 (7.7%) 0.03% $171,866,497 2025-05-13
Q4 2024 Added 5,954,485 +2,950,555 (98.2%) 0.03% $163,867,427 2025-02-12
Q3 2024 Added 3,003,930 +281,958 (10.4%) 0.01% $75,849,233 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 2,721,972 +118,471 (4.6%) < 0.01% $50,410,922 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 2,603,501 +443,801 (20.5%) < 0.01% $46,055,932 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Added 2,159,700 +87,455 (4.2%) < 0.01% $43,258,792 2024-02-12
Q3 2023 Reduced 2,072,245 -271,502 (-11.6%) < 0.01% $40,077,219 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 2,343,747 -16,071 (-0.7%) < 0.01% $37,195,265 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Added 2,359,818 +565,190 (31.5%) < 0.01% $37,662,695 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Reduced 1,794,628 -15,543 (-0.9%) < 0.01% $33,649,276 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 1,810,171 -70,687 (-3.8%) < 0.01% $30,393,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 1,880,858 -59,822 (-3.1%) < 0.01% $22,646,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 1,940,680 -1,095,812 (-36.1%) < 0.01% $40,754,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Reduced 3,036,492 -81,757 (-2.6%) 0.01% $69,779,000 2022-02-11
Q3 2021 New 3,118,249 +3,118,249 (0.0%) 0.01% $79,859,000 2021-11-15

Who else reported the position

373 managers reported CLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS for Q4 2024.

Managers reporting CLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS in Q4 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 20,879,597 +2,455,844 0.01% $574,606,509 14 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Added 15,028,693 +2,725,351 < 0.01% $413,589,631 2 qtrs
WASATCH ADVISORS INC Reduced 12,416,206 -5,718,820 1.69% $341,693,989 14 qtrs
KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 11,035,027 -264,521 0.7% $303,683,944 14 qtrs
WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 9,411,306 -971,876 0.63% $258,999,141 5 qtrs
Permira Holdings LTD Reduced 7,983,533 -10,535,792 9.34% $219,706,828 5 qtrs
ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L P Added 7,373,942 +2,931,445 0.07% $202,930,884 5 qtrs
Conestoga Capital Advisors LLC Reduced 6,750,577 -27,880 2.46% $185,775,879 11 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP This report Added 5,954,485 +2,950,555 0.03% $163,867,427 14 qtrs
BAMCO INC NY Reduced 5,324,970 -1,604 0.38% $146,543,174 14 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2024
Filed
February 12, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
CL A

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
5,346,073
None
608,412

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.