Form 13-F position report

CLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS

Reported by PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD

CWAN CUSIP 185123106 Manager CIK 0000080255

First reported at 2,000,000 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q3 2021
Shares 2,000,000 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $51,220,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q3 2021

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 51220000
2021-12-31 46241000
2022-03-31 42205000
2022-06-30 24498000
2022-09-30 0
2023-12-31 629000
2024-03-31 771000
2024-06-30 1700000
2024-09-30 2563000
2024-12-31 5326000
2025-03-31 18579000
2025-06-30 58574000
2025-09-30 220867000
2025-12-31 330827000
2026-03-31 8272000
2026-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

16 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS held by PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 0 -349,732 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 349,732 -13,366,105 (-97.5%) < 0.01% $8,272,000 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Added 13,715,837 +1,459,150 (11.9%) 0.04% $330,827,000 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Added 12,256,687 +9,585,788 (358.9%) 0.02% $220,867,000 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 2,670,899 +1,977,703 (285.3%) < 0.01% $58,574,000 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 693,196 +499,703 (258.3%) < 0.01% $18,579,000 2025-05-14
Q4 2024 Added 193,493 +92,024 (90.7%) < 0.01% $5,326,000 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Added 101,469 +9,707 (10.6%) < 0.01% $2,563,000 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 91,762 +48,189 (110.6%) < 0.01% $1,700,000 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Added 43,573 +12,200 (38.9%) < 0.01% $771,000 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 New 31,373 +31,373 (0.0%) < 0.01% $629,000 2024-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 0 -2,034,757 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 2,034,757 +25,006 (1.2%) < 0.01% $24,498,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Reduced 2,009,751 -2,493 (-0.1%) < 0.01% $42,205,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Added 2,012,244 +12,244 (0.6%) < 0.01% $46,241,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 New 2,000,000 +2,000,000 (0.0%) < 0.01% $51,220,000 2021-11-15

Who else reported the position

79 managers reported CLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS for Q3 2021.

Managers reporting CLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS in Q3 2021.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Durable Capital Partners LP New 7,037,371 +7,037,371 1.34% $176,371,000 1 qtr
KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC New 5,933,148 +5,933,148 0.37% $151,949,000 1 qtr
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP New 3,118,249 +3,118,249 0.01% $79,859,000 1 qtr
Dragoneer Investment Group LLC New 3,000,000 +3,000,000 1.01% $76,830,000 1 qtr
VANGUARD GROUP INC New 2,100,293 +2,100,293 < 0.01% $53,788,000 1 qtr
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD This report New 2,000,000 +2,000,000 < 0.01% $51,220,000 1 qtr
BAMCO INC NY New 1,971,229 +1,971,229 0.11% $50,483,000 1 qtr
JPMorgan Chase & Co New 1,562,279 +1,562,279 < 0.01% $40,010,000 1 qtr
FMR LLC New 1,190,079 +1,190,079 < 0.01% $30,478,000 1 qtr
JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC New 665,815 +665,815 < 0.01% $17,051,000 1 qtr
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
September 30, 2021
Filed
November 15, 2021
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COMM STK

Voting authority reported

Sole
566,229
Shared
0
None
1,433,771

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.