Reported 362,006 shares, down 54,994 (13.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 46.6%; share count -13.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 8477000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 29260000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 25822000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 25833000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 37880000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 39171654 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2124048 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -45,600 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 45,600 | -370,500 (-89.0%) | 0.31% | $2,124,048 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 416,100 | +54,094 (14.9%) | 5.63% | $39,171,654 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 362,006 | -54,994 (-13.2%) | 3.21% | $37,880,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 417,000 | +21,096 (5.3%) | 2.9% | $25,833,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 395,904 | +49,309 (14.2%) | 2.18% | $25,822,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 346,595 | +154,595 (80.5%) | 2.05% | $29,260,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | New | 192,000 | +192,000 (0.0%) | 0.5% | $8,477,000 | 2021-11-12 |
Who else reported the position
198 managers reported CLEARFIELD INC for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,798,204 | +1,012,641 | < 0.01% | $188,165,000 | 27 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 766,266 | +177,488 | < 0.01% | $80,182,000 | 38 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 427,478 | -3,135 | 0.02% | $44,728,000 | 38 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 378,067 | +151,583 | < 0.01% | $39,561,000 | 34 qtrs |
| NEUMEIER POMA INVESTMENT COUNSEL LLC | Added | 371,773 | +192,238 | 3.85% | $38,902,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Atika Capital Management LLC This report | Reduced | 362,006 | -54,994 | 3.21% | $37,880,000 | 5 qtrs |
| DRIEHAUS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 355,545 | +5,602 | 0.56% | $37,204,000 | 6 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 205,573 | -1,256 | < 0.01% | $21,511,000 | 38 qtrs |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Reduced | 177,500 | -700 | 0.21% | $18,574,000 | 31 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 146,758 | -62,400 | 0.02% | $15,357,000 | 38 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 362,006
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.