Reported 952,059 shares, up 7,919 (0.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -3.3%; share count 0.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 16660000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 21266000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 24812000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 48633000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 38488000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 36476000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 80182000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 75558553 |
| 2023-03-31 | 39987532 |
| 2023-06-30 | 54471156 |
| 2023-09-30 | 33267497 |
| 2023-12-31 | 29025475 |
| 2024-03-31 | 31223403 |
| 2024-06-30 | 36998744 |
| 2024-09-30 | 37205903 |
| 2024-12-31 | 29268340 |
| 2025-03-31 | 28295194 |
| 2025-06-30 | 40625900 |
| 2025-09-30 | 32317338 |
| 2025-12-31 | 27633675 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Added | 947,982 | +7,978 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $27,633,675 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 940,004 | +4,139 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $32,317,338 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 935,865 | -16,194 (-1.7%) | < 0.01% | $40,625,900 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 952,059 | +7,919 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $28,295,194 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 944,140 | -10,837 (-1.1%) | < 0.01% | $29,268,340 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 954,977 | -4,534 (-0.5%) | < 0.01% | $37,205,903 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 959,511 | -52,921 (-5.2%) | < 0.01% | $36,998,744 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,012,432 | +14,307 (1.4%) | < 0.01% | $31,223,403 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 998,125 | -162,639 (-14.0%) | < 0.01% | $29,025,475 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 1,160,764 | +10,370 (0.9%) | < 0.01% | $33,267,497 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,150,394 | +291,924 (34.0%) | < 0.01% | $54,471,156 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 858,470 | +55,851 (7.0%) | < 0.01% | $39,987,532 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 802,619 | +36,353 (4.7%) | < 0.01% | $75,558,553 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 766,266 | +177,488 (30.1%) | < 0.01% | $80,182,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 588,778 | -1,342 (-0.2%) | < 0.01% | $36,476,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 590,120 | +14,045 (2.4%) | < 0.01% | $38,488,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 576,075 | +14,075 (2.5%) | < 0.01% | $48,633,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 562,000 | -5,849 (-1.0%) | < 0.01% | $24,812,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 567,849 | +14,921 (2.7%) | < 0.01% | $21,266,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Reduced | 552,928 | -34,327 (-5.8%) | < 0.01% | $16,660,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
159 managers reported CLEARFIELD INC for Q1 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 1,034,793 | -4,727 | < 0.01% | $30,754,063 | 3 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Added | 952,059 | +7,919 | < 0.01% | $28,295,194 | 48 qtrs |
| MAIRS & POWER INC | Added | 852,220 | +433,014 | 0.26% | $25,327,978 | 10 qtrs |
| ACK Asset Management LLC | Reduced | 687,200 | -32,800 | 3.35% | $20,423,584 | 6 qtrs |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | Added | 485,009 | +6,200 | 0.16% | $14,414,467 | 41 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 339,981 | +17,603 | < 0.01% | $10,104,127 | 48 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 301,318 | -6,121 | < 0.01% | $8,955,171 | 44 qtrs |
| Newtyn Management LLC | Reduced | 300,000 | -117,572 | 1.41% | $8,916,000 | 5 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 289,322 | +5,553 | < 0.01% | $8,600,554 | 48 qtrs |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | Added | 269,865 | +15,659 | < 0.01% | $8,020,000 | 48 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2025
- Filed
- May 09, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 9,007
- None
- 943,052
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.