CLEARBRIDGE MLP AND MIDSTRM
Reported by NATIONS FINANCIAL GROUP INC IA ADV
Reported 13,178 shares, up 2,320 (21.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 6.3%; share count 21.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2022-03-31 | 317000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 337000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 368000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 360895 |
| 2023-03-31 | 368937 |
| 2023-06-30 | 405065 |
| 2023-09-30 | 422234 |
| 2023-12-31 | 493308 |
| 2024-03-31 | 552348 |
| 2024-06-30 | 541695 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -13,316 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-04 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 13,316 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $541,695 | 2024-07-29 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 13,316 | -299 (-2.2%) | 0.05% | $552,348 | 2024-04-23 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 13,615 | +449 (3.4%) | 0.05% | $493,308 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 13,166 | +400 (3.1%) | 0.04% | $422,234 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 12,766 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $405,065 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 12,766 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $368,937 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 12,766 | -1,212 (-8.7%) | 0.04% | $360,895 | 2023-02-07 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 13,978 | +800 (6.1%) | 0.05% | $368,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 13,178 | +2,320 (21.4%) | 0.05% | $337,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 10,858 | +10,858 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $317,000 | 2022-05-13 |
Who else reported the position
45 managers reported CLEARBRIDGE MLP AND MIDSTRM for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saba Capital Management L P | Added | 477,398 | +403,442 | 0.14% | $12,226,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Raymond James Financial Services Advisors Inc | Added | 247,081 | +1,396 | 0.01% | $6,328,000 | 8 qtrs |
| Advisors Asset Management Inc | Reduced | 182,269 | -12,135 | 0.08% | $4,668,000 | 8 qtrs |
| SIT INVESTMENT ASSOCIATES INC | Reduced | 168,893 | -251,928 | 0.13% | $4,325,000 | 8 qtrs |
| Cornerstone Advisors LLC | Reduced | 135,145 | -2,729 | 0.18% | $3,461,000 | 8 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 105,351 | +11,321 | < 0.01% | $2,698,000 | 8 qtrs |
| Thomas J Herzfeld Advisors Inc | Added | 93,881 | +53,439 | 1.0% | $2,404,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Almitas Capital LLC | Added | 86,417 | +12,970 | 1.14% | $2,214,000 | 2 qtrs |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | Reduced | 77,584 | -1,217 | < 0.01% | $1,987,000 | 8 qtrs |
| Quantedge Capital Pte Ltd | Reduced | 63,175 | -6,018 | 0.33% | $1,618,000 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- CEF
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 13,178
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.