Reported 36,234 shares, up 1,253 (3.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -16.9%; share count 3.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 34475 |
| 2023-09-30 | 65414 |
| 2023-12-31 | 54351 |
| 2024-03-31 | 49147 |
| 2024-06-30 | 98583 |
| 2024-09-30 | 92389 |
| 2024-12-31 | 56634 |
| 2025-03-31 | 45271 |
| 2025-06-30 | 38637 |
| 2025-09-30 | 98062 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -344,077 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 344,077 | +189,529 (122.6%) | < 0.01% | $98,062 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 154,548 | +62,159 (67.3%) | < 0.01% | $38,637 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 92,389 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $45,271 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 92,389 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $56,634 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 92,389 | +17,705 (23.7%) | < 0.01% | $92,389 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 74,684 | +28,752 (62.6%) | < 0.01% | $98,583 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 45,932 | +9,698 (26.8%) | < 0.01% | $49,147 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 36,234 | +1,253 (3.6%) | < 0.01% | $54,351 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 34,981 | +15,281 (77.6%) | < 0.01% | $65,414 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 19,700 | +19,700 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $34,475 | 2023-08-14 |
Who else reported the position
14 managers reported CLEAN ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES INC for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 104,864 | 0 | < 0.01% | $154,194 | 3 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Added | 36,234 | +1,253 | < 0.01% | $54,351 | 3 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 28,360 | -336 | < 0.01% | $42,540 | 3 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Unchanged | 11,079 | 0 | < 0.01% | $16,619 | 3 qtrs |
| Tower Research Capital LLC TRC | Reduced | 819 | -1,274 | < 0.01% | $1,229 | 4 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 644 | +630 | < 0.01% | $947 | 2 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 95 | +5 | < 0.01% | $143 | 3 qtrs |
| NewSquare Capital LLC | Unchanged | 17 | 0 | < 0.01% | $26 | 4 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | New | 14 | +14 | < 0.01% | $20 | 1 qtr |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Unchanged | 1 | 0 | < 0.01% | $2 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 14, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 36,234
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.