Reported 11,079 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -19.8%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 19388 |
| 2023-09-30 | 20718 |
| 2023-12-31 | 16619 |
| 2024-03-31 | 11855 |
| 2024-06-30 | 14624 |
| 2024-09-30 | 11079 |
| 2024-12-31 | 6798 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5429 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2772 |
| 2025-09-30 | 3155 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -11,079 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 11,079 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,155 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 11,079 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,772 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 11,079 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,429 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 11,079 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $6,798 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 11,079 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $11,079 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 11,079 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $14,624 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 11,079 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $11,855 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 11,079 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $16,619 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 11,079 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $20,718 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 11,079 | +11,079 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $19,388 | 2023-08-11 |
Who else reported the position
14 managers reported CLEAN ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES INC for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 104,864 | 0 | < 0.01% | $154,194 | 3 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 36,234 | +1,253 | < 0.01% | $54,351 | 3 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 28,360 | -336 | < 0.01% | $42,540 | 3 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION This report | Unchanged | 11,079 | 0 | < 0.01% | $16,619 | 3 qtrs |
| Tower Research Capital LLC TRC | Reduced | 819 | -1,274 | < 0.01% | $1,229 | 4 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 644 | +630 | < 0.01% | $947 | 2 qtrs |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY MN | Added | 95 | +5 | < 0.01% | $143 | 3 qtrs |
| NewSquare Capital LLC | Unchanged | 17 | 0 | < 0.01% | $26 | 4 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | New | 14 | +14 | < 0.01% | $20 | 1 qtr |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Unchanged | 1 | 0 | < 0.01% | $2 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- February 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 11,079
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.