Reported 1,364,963 shares, up 899,820 (193.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 477.1%; share count 193.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 0 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2022-09-30 | 150316000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 176907265 |
| 2023-03-31 | 174745933 |
| 2023-06-30 | 168756430 |
| 2023-09-30 | 152283863 |
| 2023-12-31 | 127442134 |
| 2024-03-31 | 86856420 |
| 2024-06-30 | 110964568 |
| 2024-09-30 | 91782605 |
| 2024-12-31 | 53129660 |
| 2025-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -230,858 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-04-24 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 230,858 | -148,864 (-39.2%) | 0.76% | $53,129,660 | 2025-01-16 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 379,722 | -110,946 (-22.6%) | 1.4% | $91,782,605 | 2024-10-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 490,668 | +59,033 (13.7%) | 1.49% | $110,964,568 | 2024-07-15 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 431,635 | -298,656 (-40.9%) | 1.09% | $86,856,420 | 2024-04-16 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 730,291 | -180,005 (-19.8%) | 1.84% | $127,442,134 | 2024-01-17 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 910,296 | -117,066 (-11.4%) | 2.13% | $152,283,863 | 2023-10-16 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 1,027,362 | -200,644 (-16.3%) | 2.11% | $168,756,430 | 2023-07-19 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 1,228,006 | -316,788 (-20.5%) | 2.14% | $174,745,933 | 2023-05-05 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,544,794 | +179,831 (13.2%) | 2.01% | $176,907,265 | 2023-01-25 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,364,963 | +899,820 (193.5%) | 1.71% | $150,316,000 | 2022-10-25 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -465,143 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-07-22 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -465,143 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-04-21 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -465,143 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-02-08 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
394 managers reported * CLEAN HARBORS INC for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 5,021,939 | -1,097,821 | 0.12% | $552,313,000 | 37 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 4,974,889 | +14,664 | 0.02% | $547,138,000 | 38 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 4,193,377 | -6,459 | 0.02% | $461,187,000 | 38 qtrs |
| SNYDER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L P | Added | 2,172,294 | +158,703 | 6.11% | $238,909,000 | 38 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,655,982 | +21,572 | 0.07% | $182,125,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 1,535,927 | +54,288 | 0.05% | $168,922,000 | 38 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,377,999 | +9,782 | < 0.01% | $151,552,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Artemis Investment Management LLP This report | Added | 1,364,963 | +899,820 | 1.71% | $150,316,000 | 12 qtrs |
| Impax Asset Management Group plc | Reduced | 1,128,752 | -184,708 | 0.63% | $122,987,000 | 17 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 830,741 | +605,371 | < 0.01% | $91,366,000 | 17 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- October 25, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,364,963
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.