Reported 813,808 shares, up 33,514 (4.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 20.3%; share count 4.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 77009000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 64542000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 72986000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 56672000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 71828000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 78398000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 101183720 |
| 2023-06-30 | 123069988 |
| 2023-09-30 | 126438933 |
| 2023-12-31 | 136190888 |
| 2024-03-31 | 163860592 |
| 2024-06-30 | 189091556 |
| 2024-09-30 | 204955288 |
| 2024-12-31 | 195444503 |
| 2025-03-31 | 175873108 |
| 2025-06-30 | 205651481 |
| 2025-09-30 | 210606836 |
| 2025-12-31 | 215247172 |
| 2026-03-31 | 271278985 |
| 2026-06-30 | 337431069 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 1,129,240 | +183,348 (19.4%) | 0.02% | $337,431,069 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 945,892 | +28,113 (3.1%) | 0.02% | $271,278,985 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 917,779 | +11,020 (1.2%) | 0.01% | $215,247,172 | 2026-02-09 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 906,759 | +17,333 (1.9%) | 0.01% | $210,606,836 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 889,426 | -2,601 (-0.3%) | 0.01% | $205,651,481 | 2025-08-08 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 892,027 | +43,049 (5.1%) | 0.01% | $175,873,108 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 848,978 | +1,263 (0.1%) | 0.02% | $195,444,503 | 2025-02-12 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 847,715 | +11,808 (1.4%) | 0.02% | $204,955,288 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 835,907 | +22,099 (2.7%) | 0.02% | $189,091,556 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 813,808 | +33,514 (4.3%) | 0.02% | $163,860,592 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 780,294 | +24,934 (3.3%) | 0.01% | $136,190,888 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 755,360 | +6,896 (0.9%) | 0.02% | $126,438,933 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 748,464 | +38,702 (5.5%) | 0.01% | $123,069,988 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 709,762 | +22,781 (3.3%) | 0.01% | $101,183,720 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 686,981 | +33,874 (5.2%) | 0.01% | $78,398,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 653,107 | +6,680 (1.0%) | 0.01% | $71,828,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 646,427 | -7,342 (-1.1%) | < 0.01% | $56,672,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 653,769 | +6,860 (1.1%) | < 0.01% | $72,986,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 646,909 | -94,489 (-12.7%) | < 0.01% | $64,542,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 741,398 | +48,258 (7.0%) | 0.01% | $77,009,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
523 managers reported * CLEAN HARBORS INC for Q1 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 4,729,963 | -49,109 | 0.02% | $952,188,852 | 44 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 4,384,623 | -8,850 | 0.02% | $882,668,455 | 44 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 3,739,255 | +84,326 | 0.13% | $752,749,425 | 43 qtrs |
| Select Equity Group L P | Reduced | 1,945,494 | -1,011,444 | 1.38% | $391,647,397 | 5 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 1,701,447 | -125,668 | 0.07% | $342,518,271 | 44 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Added | 1,586,461 | +78,848 | 0.17% | $319,370,809 | 11 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,503,963 | +45,465 | 0.01% | $302,762,792 | 44 qtrs |
| SNYDER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L P | Added | 1,450,941 | +19,148 | 6.25% | $292,088,933 | 44 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 1,413,637 | +344 | 0.02% | $284,579,218 | 23 qtrs |
| BESSEMER GROUP INC | Added | 1,013,449 | +12,411 | 0.37% | $204,019,000 | 7 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2024
- Filed
- May 13, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 803,461
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 10,347
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.