Form 13-F position report

CITIUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC

Reported by Inspire Advisors LLC

CTXR CUSIP 17322U207 Manager CIK 0001810558

Reported 196,867 shares, up 3,152 (1.6%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -47.8%; share count 1.6% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.05% This manager · Q2 2022
Shares 196,867 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $181,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 6 Through Q2 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 281000
2021-12-31 291000
2022-03-31 347000
2022-06-30 181000
2022-09-30 240000
2022-12-31 154797
2023-03-31 232399
2023-06-30 238166
2023-09-30 127579
2023-12-31 138242
2024-03-31 141258
2024-06-30 92367
2024-09-30 79064
2024-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

14 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for CITIUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC held by Inspire Advisors LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2024 Reduced 0 -157,938 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-02-07
Q3 2024 Reduced 157,938 -306 (-0.2%) < 0.01% $79,064 2024-10-17
Q2 2024 Added 158,244 +818 (0.5%) 0.01% $92,367 2024-08-08
Q1 2024 Reduced 157,426 -25,313 (-13.9%) 0.02% $141,258 2024-05-07
Q4 2023 Reduced 182,739 -3,671 (-2.0%) 0.02% $138,242 2024-02-12
Q3 2023 Reduced 186,410 -12,062 (-6.1%) 0.02% $127,579 2023-10-26
Q2 2023 Reduced 198,472 -160 (-0.1%) 0.05% $238,166 2023-07-31
Q1 2023 Added 198,632 +2,686 (1.4%) 0.05% $232,399 2023-04-24
Q4 2022 Reduced 195,946 -2,459 (-1.2%) 0.04% $154,797 2023-01-26
Q3 2022 Added 198,405 +1,538 (0.8%) 0.07% $240,000 2022-11-07
Q2 2022 Added 196,867 +3,152 (1.6%) 0.05% $181,000 2022-08-10
Q1 2022 Added 193,715 +4,919 (2.6%) 0.1% $347,000 2022-04-21
Q4 2021 Added 188,796 +50,583 (36.6%) 0.08% $291,000 2022-02-03
Q3 2021 Added 138,213 +2,705 (2.0%) 0.09% $281,000 2021-11-09
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

86 managers reported CITIUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC for Q2 2022.

Managers reporting CITIUS PHARMACEUTICALS INC in Q2 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
VANGUARD GROUP INC Reduced 5,735,361 -481,277 < 0.01% $5,276,000 19 qtrs
BlackRock Inc Reduced 2,346,024 -5,736,155 < 0.01% $2,159,000 6 qtrs
MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC New 1,740,220 +1,740,220 < 0.01% $1,601,000 1 qtr
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 1,310,059 -962,086 < 0.01% $1,205,000 9 qtrs
Ergoteles LLC New 451,890 +451,890 0.01% $416,000 1 qtr
STATE STREET CORPORATION Reduced 442,597 -1,623,970 < 0.01% $407,000 5 qtrs
RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC Added 380,470 +341,170 < 0.01% $350,000 7 qtrs
NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION Reduced 237,747 -825,670 < 0.01% $219,000 10 qtrs
CITADEL ADVISORS LLC Added 235,870 +123,849 < 0.01% $217,000 10 qtrs
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Added 221,256 +72,222 < 0.01% $203,000 5 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2022
Filed
August 10, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM NEW

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
196,867

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.