Reported 57,695 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -11.6%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 4049000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 3484000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3081000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2653000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2404000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2609543 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2705320 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2656276 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2372994 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2967833 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3729865 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3661323 |
| 2024-09-30 | 3611708 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4061149 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4095769 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4910997 |
| 2025-09-30 | 5856045 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3815180 |
| 2026-03-31 | 3707942 |
| 2026-06-30 | 4575990 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 32,695 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.11% | $4,575,990 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 32,695 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.76% | $3,707,942 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 32,695 | -25,000 (-43.3%) | 1.89% | $3,815,180 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 57,695 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.82% | $5,856,045 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 57,695 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.69% | $4,910,997 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 57,695 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.21% | $4,095,769 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 57,695 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.77% | $4,061,149 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 57,695 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.26% | $3,611,708 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 57,695 | 0 (0.0%) | 2.61% | $3,661,323 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 57,695 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.19% | $3,729,865 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 57,695 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.9% | $2,967,833 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 57,695 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.16% | $2,372,994 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 57,695 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.36% | $2,656,276 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 57,695 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.77% | $2,705,320 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 57,695 | 0 (0.0%) | 3.69% | $2,609,543 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 57,695 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.72% | $2,404,000 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 57,695 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.9% | $2,653,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 57,695 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.64% | $3,081,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 57,695 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.82% | $3,484,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 57,695 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.96% | $4,049,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1874 managers reported CITIGROUP for Q1 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 168,683,301 | +3,697,137 | 0.21% | $9,007,688,000 | 36 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 164,865,664 | +4,702,380 | 0.24% | $8,803,824,000 | 36 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 93,306,092 | +1,244,093 | 0.25% | $4,982,545,000 | 36 qtrs |
| BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC | New | 55,155,797 | +55,155,797 | 0.81% | $2,945,319,000 | 1 qtr |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 36,883,928 | -8,846,066 | 0.19% | $1,969,601,000 | 36 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 33,883,109 | +129,590 | 0.23% | $1,804,975,000 | 36 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 28,364,917 | +27,720 | 0.2% | $1,514,688,000 | 36 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 28,159,097 | -5,139,903 | 0.29% | $1,503,695,000 | 33 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 27,722,104 | +192,348 | 0.18% | $1,480,359,000 | 36 qtrs |
| HARRIS ASSOCIATES L P | Reduced | 26,870,894 | -1,236,389 | 1.89% | $1,434,906,000 | 33 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2022
- Filed
- May 16, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 57,695
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.