Reported 315,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -1.4%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 22106000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 19023000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 16821000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 14487000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 13126000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 14248000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 14770000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 14502000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 12956000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 16204000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 19921000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 19990000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 19719000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 22172850 |
| 2025-03-31 | 22361850 |
| 2025-06-30 | 26812800 |
| 2025-09-30 | 31972500 |
| 2025-12-31 | 36757350 |
| 2026-03-31 | 35724150 |
| 2026-06-30 | 44087400 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 315,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 15.55% | $44,087,400 | 2026-08-12 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 315,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 13.25% | $35,724,150 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 315,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 13.33% | $36,757,350 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 315,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 12.32% | $31,972,500 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 315,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 10.06% | $26,812,800 | 2025-08-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 315,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 9.55% | $22,361,850 | 2025-05-08 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 315,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 10.1% | $22,172,850 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 315,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 8.45% | $19,719,000 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 315,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 8.58% | $19,990,000 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 315,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 7.49% | $19,921,000 | 2024-05-08 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 315,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.96% | $16,204,000 | 2024-02-12 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 315,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.45% | $12,956,000 | 2023-11-03 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 315,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.48% | $14,502,000 | 2023-08-07 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 315,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.59% | $14,770,000 | 2023-05-05 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 315,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.76% | $14,248,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 315,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.52% | $13,126,000 | 2022-11-07 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 315,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 4.88% | $14,487,000 | 2022-08-05 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 315,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.11% | $16,821,000 | 2022-05-06 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 315,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.21% | $19,023,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Unchanged | 315,000 | 0 (0.0%) | 5.84% | $22,106,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1913 managers reported CITIGROUP for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 167,603,168 | -312,430 | 0.19% | $10,491,958,316 | 46 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 163,307,758 | +163,307,758 | 0.21% | $10,223,065,612 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 81,711,845 | -488,211 | 0.21% | $5,115,161,497 | 46 qtrs |
| BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC | Unchanged | 55,244,797 | 0 | 1.3% | $3,458,324,292 | 11 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 39,919,798 | +791,758 | 0.2% | $2,492,238,048 | 46 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Added | 37,746,687 | +2,024,320 | 0.27% | $2,362,944,000 | 46 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Added | 30,027,213 | +4,680,713 | 0.56% | $1,998,976,008 | 46 qtrs |
| Fisher Asset Management LLC | Added | 28,970,357 | +911,694 | 0.74% | $1,813,544,436 | 46 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 26,498,458 | -702,892 | 0.1% | $1,658,803,454 | 46 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 25,736,906 | +2,258,589 | 0.12% | $1,611,130,463 | 46 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- November 12, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NEW
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 315,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.