Reported 437,109 shares, up 292,449 (202.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 183.4%; share count 202.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 7510000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 8816000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 7922000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 6169000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 17484000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 6835000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7501000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 7406000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 7705976 |
| 2023-12-31 | 7215759 |
| 2024-03-31 | 7187447 |
| 2024-06-30 | 7180607 |
| 2024-09-30 | 7591584 |
| 2024-12-31 | 8345515 |
| 2025-03-31 | 8682345 |
| 2025-06-30 | 9479445 |
| 2025-09-30 | 9139471 |
| 2025-12-31 | 10290164 |
| 2026-03-31 | 10124434 |
| 2026-06-30 | 9649869 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 82,155 | -48,331 (-37.0%) | 2.66% | $9,649,869 | 2026-08-06 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 130,486 | -3,100 (-2.3%) | 2.87% | $10,124,434 | 2026-05-06 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 133,586 | +7 (0.0%) | 3.05% | $10,290,164 | 2026-02-05 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 133,579 | -3,052 (-2.2%) | 2.81% | $9,139,471 | 2025-11-10 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 136,631 | -4,065 (-2.9%) | 3.1% | $9,479,445 | 2025-08-06 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 140,696 | -276 (-0.2%) | 2.91% | $8,682,345 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 140,972 | -1,673 (-1.2%) | 2.71% | $8,345,515 | 2025-02-03 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 142,645 | -8,494 (-5.6%) | 2.36% | $7,591,584 | 2024-11-15 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 151,139 | +7,131 (5.0%) | 2.27% | $7,180,607 | 2024-08-12 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 144,008 | +1,178 (0.8%) | 2.36% | $7,187,447 | 2024-05-02 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 142,830 | -510 (-0.4%) | 2.54% | $7,215,759 | 2024-02-02 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 143,340 | +215 (0.2%) | 2.82% | $7,705,976 | 2023-11-08 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 143,125 | -381 (-0.3%) | 2.57% | $7,406,000 | 2023-07-20 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 143,506 | +48 (0.0%) | 2.81% | $7,501,000 | 2023-05-03 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 143,458 | -293,651 (-67.2%) | 2.59% | $6,835,000 | 2023-02-02 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 437,109 | +292,449 (202.2%) | 2.32% | $17,484,000 | 2022-11-09 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 144,660 | +2,595 (1.8%) | 2.33% | $6,169,000 | 2022-08-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 142,065 | +2,944 (2.1%) | 2.62% | $7,922,000 | 2022-05-18 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 139,121 | +1,147 (0.8%) | 2.9% | $8,816,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 137,974 | +1,481 (1.1%) | 2.74% | $7,510,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
2882 managers reported CISCO SYSTEMS;COM USD0.001 (DE for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 377,757,324 | +5,586,273 | 0.44% | $15,110,293,000 | 38 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 343,859,528 | -7,531,951 | 0.47% | $13,754,379,000 | 38 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 182,316,143 | -545,621 | 0.46% | $7,292,646,000 | 38 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 75,986,737 | +1,379,736 | 0.46% | $3,036,799,000 | 38 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 69,908,188 | -1,231,473 | 0.68% | $2,796,327,000 | 38 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 66,718,699 | +1,795,323 | 0.96% | $2,668,747,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Bank of America Corporation | Reduced | 63,765,468 | -3,307,585 | 0.3% | $2,550,618,000 | 38 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Reduced | 52,691,148 | -741,697 | 0.48% | $2,107,645,000 | 38 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 52,627,920 | +1,280,510 | 0.29% | $2,105,117,000 | 38 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Reduced | 51,416,368 | -6,182,993 | 0.44% | $2,056,655,000 | 38 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 09, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 291,406
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 291,406
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.