CISCO SYSTEMS;COM USD0.001 (DE
Reported by SILVERCREST ASSET MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC
Reported 2,116,197 shares, down 48,028 (2.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 8.8%; share count -2.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 166030000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 200393000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 177015000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 135680000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 124580000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 146415156 |
| 2023-03-31 | 134002235 |
| 2023-06-30 | 134298202 |
| 2023-09-30 | 132854126 |
| 2023-12-31 | 118984903 |
| 2024-03-31 | 115678379 |
| 2024-06-30 | 105883336 |
| 2024-09-30 | 115180069 |
| 2024-12-31 | 125278862 |
| 2025-03-31 | 125947079 |
| 2025-06-30 | 137507629 |
| 2025-09-30 | 130412329 |
| 2025-12-31 | 139852292 |
| 2026-03-31 | 152303785 |
| 2026-06-30 | 211467546 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 1,800,337 | -162,594 (-8.3%) | 1.39% | $211,467,546 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 1,962,931 | +147,375 (8.1%) | 1.1% | $152,303,785 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,815,556 | -90,500 (-4.7%) | 0.96% | $139,852,292 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,906,056 | -75,893 (-3.8%) | 0.86% | $130,412,329 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,981,949 | -59,002 (-2.9%) | 0.92% | $137,507,629 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 2,040,951 | -75,246 (-3.6%) | 0.9% | $125,947,079 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 2,116,197 | -48,028 (-2.2%) | 0.84% | $125,278,862 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 2,164,225 | -64,429 (-2.9%) | 0.78% | $115,180,069 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 2,228,654 | -89,086 (-3.8%) | 0.73% | $105,883,336 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 2,317,740 | -37,464 (-1.6%) | 0.78% | $115,678,379 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 2,355,204 | -116,041 (-4.7%) | 0.84% | $118,984,903 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 2,471,245 | -124,391 (-4.8%) | 1.01% | $132,854,126 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 2,595,636 | +32,227 (1.3%) | 0.96% | $134,298,202 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 2,563,409 | -509,957 (-16.6%) | 1.02% | $134,002,235 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 3,073,366 | -41,123 (-1.3%) | 1.13% | $146,415,156 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 3,114,489 | -67,500 (-2.1%) | 1.02% | $124,580,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 3,181,989 | +7,399 (0.2%) | 1.03% | $135,680,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 3,174,590 | +12,321 (0.4%) | 1.15% | $177,015,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 3,162,269 | +111,923 (3.7%) | 1.27% | $200,393,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 3,050,346 | -21,468 (-0.7%) | 1.12% | $166,030,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
3482 managers reported CISCO SYSTEMS;COM USD0.001 (DE for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 387,084,206 | -1,533,672 | 0.4% | $22,915,384,995 | 47 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 348,762,128 | -14,636,739 | 0.42% | $20,646,718,020 | 2 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 194,453,452 | +963,975 | 0.45% | $11,511,625,301 | 47 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 95,620,781 | -9,688 | 0.44% | $5,651,103,860 | 47 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 80,518,869 | -2,201,386 | 0.88% | $4,766,717,064 | 47 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Added | 77,216,513 | +13,285,052 | 0.27% | $4,571,217,604 | 47 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 72,134,466 | +4,521,768 | 0.3% | $4,270,360,610 | 47 qtrs |
| THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION | Reduced | 63,226,172 | -8,872,437 | 0.69% | $3,742,989,315 | 47 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | Added | 55,707,852 | +3,431,016 | 0.43% | $3,297,904,838 | 47 qtrs |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORPORATION | Added | 47,238,258 | +4,832,813 | 0.4% | $2,796,504,872 | 47 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,932,377
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 183,820
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.