Reported 2,503,297 shares, down 167,370 (6.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -27.7%; share count -6.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 117570000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 183819000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 157445000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 247464000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 178836000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 253807817 |
| 2023-03-31 | 266402974 |
| 2023-06-30 | 323832454 |
| 2023-09-30 | 301644523 |
| 2023-12-31 | 334025984 |
| 2024-03-31 | 371857268 |
| 2024-06-30 | 359741545 |
| 2024-09-30 | 373779546 |
| 2024-12-31 | 364179821 |
| 2025-03-31 | 434379467 |
| 2025-06-30 | 389779534 |
| 2025-09-30 | 420107411 |
| 2025-12-31 | 328157244 |
| 2026-03-31 | 454685614 |
| 2026-06-30 | 394525543 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 4,072,308 | -800,017 (-16.4%) | 0.02% | $394,525,543 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 4,872,325 | +958,705 (24.5%) | 0.03% | $454,685,614 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 3,913,620 | -880,482 (-18.4%) | 0.02% | $328,157,244 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 4,794,102 | +738,549 (18.2%) | 0.03% | $420,107,411 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 4,055,553 | +109,880 (2.8%) | 0.03% | $389,779,534 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 3,945,673 | +467,691 (13.4%) | 0.03% | $434,379,467 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 3,477,982 | -91,339 (-2.6%) | 0.03% | $364,179,821 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 3,569,321 | +99,594 (2.9%) | 0.03% | $373,779,546 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 3,469,727 | -95,194 (-2.7%) | 0.03% | $359,741,545 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 3,564,921 | +32,500 (0.9%) | 0.03% | $371,857,268 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 3,532,421 | +240,439 (7.3%) | 0.03% | $334,025,984 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 3,291,982 | +61,090 (1.9%) | 0.03% | $301,644,523 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 3,230,892 | +217,626 (7.2%) | 0.03% | $323,832,454 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 3,013,266 | -135,322 (-4.3%) | 0.03% | $266,402,974 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 3,148,588 | +645,291 (25.8%) | 0.03% | $253,807,817 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 2,503,297 | -167,370 (-6.3%) | 0.02% | $178,836,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 2,670,667 | +1,086,393 (68.6%) | 0.03% | $247,464,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 1,584,274 | -209,079 (-11.7%) | 0.02% | $157,445,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 1,793,353 | +369,469 (25.9%) | 0.02% | $183,819,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 1,423,884 | -180,037 (-11.2%) | 0.02% | $117,570,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
972 managers reported * CHURCH & DWIGHT INC for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 29,027,417 | +317,813 | 0.06% | $2,073,719,000 | 38 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 19,560,845 | -106,258 | 0.05% | $1,397,426,000 | 38 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 12,211,925 | +84,323 | 0.06% | $872,420,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Fundsmith LLP | Added | 8,458,025 | +13,764 | 2.87% | $604,241,000 | 8 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Added | 6,645,087 | +231,649 | 0.18% | $474,725,000 | 38 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 5,056,735 | +74,381 | 0.05% | $360,846,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings LLC | Added | 4,400,903 | +405,360 | 0.56% | $314,399,000 | 4 qtrs |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | Reduced | 3,776,012 | -51,099 | 0.44% | $269,763,000 | 35 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 3,701,606 | +1,227,777 | 0.09% | $264,440,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Neuberger Berman Group LLC | Reduced | 3,348,083 | -7,205 | 0.25% | $239,191,000 | 38 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,629,141
- Shared
- 4,932
- None
- 869,224
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.