Reported 7,733,212 shares, down 40,328 (0.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 7.5%; share count -0.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 265157000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 319103000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 319222000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 330348000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 265878000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 196320000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 115488000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 124681574 |
| 2023-03-31 | 129662720 |
| 2023-06-30 | 131104336 |
| 2023-09-30 | 123530153 |
| 2023-12-31 | 113012577 |
| 2024-03-31 | 106526263 |
| 2024-06-30 | 101058982 |
| 2024-06-30 | 0 |
| 2024-09-30 | 125846569 |
| 2024-12-31 | 109524198 |
| 2025-03-31 | 99734518 |
| 2025-06-30 | 107259651 |
| 2025-09-30 | 98401656 |
| 2025-12-31 | 95108207 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Added | 7,651,505 | +208,112 (2.8%) | < 0.01% | $95,108,207 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 7,443,393 | -289,819 (-3.7%) | < 0.01% | $98,401,656 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 7,733,212 | -40,328 (-0.5%) | < 0.01% | $107,259,651 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 7,773,540 | -49,617 (-0.6%) | < 0.01% | $99,734,518 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 7,823,157 | -126,721 (-1.6%) | < 0.01% | $109,524,198 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 7,949,878 | +54,645 (0.7%) | < 0.01% | $125,846,569 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -23,107,649 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 7,895,233 | +7,895,233 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $101,058,982 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 23,107,649 | +459,838 (2.0%) | < 0.01% | $106,526,263 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 22,647,811 | +23,241 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $113,012,577 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 22,624,570 | -97,152 (-0.4%) | < 0.01% | $123,530,153 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 22,721,722 | -268,122 (-1.2%) | < 0.01% | $131,104,336 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 22,989,844 | +320,467 (1.4%) | < 0.01% | $129,662,720 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 22,669,377 | +545,358 (2.5%) | < 0.01% | $124,681,574 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 22,124,019 | -134,531 (-0.6%) | < 0.01% | $115,488,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 22,258,550 | +175,680 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $196,320,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 22,082,870 | +176,508 (0.8%) | < 0.01% | $265,878,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 21,906,362 | +409,914 (1.9%) | < 0.01% | $330,348,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 21,496,448 | +307,652 (1.5%) | < 0.01% | $319,222,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 21,188,796 | +310,385 (1.5%) | < 0.01% | $319,103,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 20,878,411 | +251,990 (1.2%) | < 0.01% | $265,157,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
240 managers reported CHIMERA INVT CORP COM PAR $0.0 for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Reduced | 7,733,212 | -40,328 | < 0.01% | $107,259,651 | 5 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 7,198,526 | -293,727 | < 0.01% | $99,843,555 | 4 qtrs |
| THORNBURG INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Unchanged | 4,948,735 | 0 | 0.88% | $68,638,954 | 4 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,915,293 | +36,416 | < 0.01% | $27,253,755 | 5 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 1,915,000 | +33,699 | < 0.01% | $26,564,374 | 5 qtrs |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | Reduced | 1,709,558 | -107,417 | < 0.01% | $23,711,569 | 5 qtrs |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | Added | 1,547,432 | +35,425 | 0.03% | $21,462,882 | 5 qtrs |
| LSV ASSET MANAGEMENT | Added | 1,523,435 | +103,900 | 0.05% | $21,130,000 | 5 qtrs |
| Allianz Asset Management GmbH | Added | 1,373,609 | +114,200 | 0.02% | $19,051,957 | 5 qtrs |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd | Added | 916,858 | +72,268 | 0.02% | $12,716,820 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 11, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM SHS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 51,001
- None
- 7,682,211
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.