Reported 2,457,200 shares, up 2,245,900 (1062.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 502.0%; share count 1062.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 8958000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 0 |
| 2022-03-31 | 7666000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 46146000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 23594000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 27698000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 7733000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 12491000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4087000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 6532000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 3573000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2155752 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2494107 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2940021 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1277377 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2949133 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4614696 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3102461 |
| 2026-03-31 | 2480983 |
| 2026-06-30 | 3430869 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 3,396,900 | +50,100 (1.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,430,869 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 3,346,800 | +10,820 (0.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,480,983 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 3,335,980 | +279,890 (9.2%) | < 0.01% | $3,102,461 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 3,056,090 | +618,790 (25.4%) | < 0.01% | $4,614,696 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 2,437,300 | +438,900 (22.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,949,133 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,998,400 | +172,300 (9.4%) | < 0.01% | $1,277,377 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 1,826,100 | +417,000 (29.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,940,021 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 1,409,100 | +726,900 (106.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,494,107 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 682,200 | +210,191 (44.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,155,752 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 472,009 | -102,991 (-17.9%) | < 0.01% | $3,573,000 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 575,000 | +116,798 (25.5%) | 0.01% | $6,532,000 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 458,202 | -948,498 (-67.4%) | < 0.01% | $4,087,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,406,700 | +932,300 (196.5%) | 0.02% | $12,491,000 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 474,400 | -621,700 (-56.7%) | 0.01% | $7,733,000 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 1,096,100 | -23,700 (-2.1%) | 0.04% | $27,698,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 1,119,800 | -1,337,400 (-54.4%) | 0.03% | $23,594,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 2,457,200 | +2,245,900 (1062.9%) | 0.05% | $46,146,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | New | 211,300 | +211,300 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $7,666,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -131,700 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 131,700 | +58,600 (80.2%) | 0.01% | $8,958,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
376 managers reported CHEGG INC COM STK (DE) for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | Reduced | 18,330,788 | -326,549 | 0.35% | $344,252,000 | 19 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Reduced | 11,587,243 | -94,362 | < 0.01% | $217,608,000 | 35 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 8,449,625 | +2,533,261 | < 0.01% | $158,681,000 | 33 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 5,177,591 | +1,012,561 | 0.03% | $97,235,000 | 3 qtrs |
| SANDS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 4,762,248 | +460,363 | 0.31% | $89,435,000 | 9 qtrs |
| FRED ALGER MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 4,042,228 | -1,223,677 | 0.35% | $75,914,000 | 21 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 2,664,457 | +496,994 | < 0.01% | $50,039,000 | 35 qtrs |
| Clearbridge Investments LLC | Reduced | 2,627,639 | -1,050 | 0.05% | $49,347,000 | 20 qtrs |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | Reduced | 2,616,876 | -3,478,755 | 0.08% | $49,145,000 | 19 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC This report | Added | 2,457,200 | +2,245,900 | 0.05% | $46,146,000 | 5 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 12, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,446,534
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 10,666
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.